The March USCF rating list will be used for this tournament. Players may be moved based on new ratings. Also, players with expired memberships will get a message *See Brother John”. There are still several ‘Operation Reach 150’ yearly memberships/renewals available for $9 from The Right Move.
King USCF 1300 and above After check-in by 9:15 go to classroom for pairings and games. 4 rounds, Game 35, delay 10. Rounds at 9:30, 11:00, 12:30 and 2:00.
- Avrahami, Benjamin- Stuy 11 1536 checked in
- Avrahami, Gabriel- MS54 6 1471 checked in
- Barry, Louis- Wheels 4 1268
- Cheung, Kyle- PS203 4 1356
- Kalotay-Nemec, Guthrie- ESCHS 8 1205
- Kastioukevitch, Daniel- SABH 2 1217 checked in
- Krayn, Aaron- Heschel 3 1261
- Ma, Dylan- NEST 5 1643 checked in
- Perez, Lee Ann- ESCHS 10 1281
- Vasanthakumar, Lukesh- Schriebr 10 1334
- Vinay Sarapella, Upendra- County 11 1106
- Zinder, Ronen-
BSI 8 1554
Queen USCF 900 to 1299 and Unrated. After check-in by 9:15 go to classroom for pairings and games. 4 rounds, Game 35, delay 10. Rounds at 9:30, 11:00, 12:30 and 2:00.
- Baranwal, Suvan- TAG 1 972
- Berscheid, Nicolau- ESCHS 7 765
- Blustin, Sean- Hewlett 4 846
- Chen, Darren- Young 7 1234
- Lee, Jonathan- UNHS 11 1014
- Lee, Timothy- UNHS 10 1183
- Figueroa, James- ESCHS 10 1028
- Godwin, Adrian- St Aidan 3 1090
- Lee, Jonathan- UNHS 11 1014
- Lee, Timothy- UNHS 10 1183
- Lin, Peter- TAG 4 930
- Liu, Leo- IEYMS 7 968
- Ma, Oliver – Nest 4 1127 checked in
- Ma, Ryan- NEST 3 1031 checked in
- McCormick, Aidan- PS166M 4 1241
- Moguel, Ixoye- Yal 4 1043
- Nagel, Gabriel- ESCHS 7 818
- Robinovich, Rafael- PS112 2 1012 checked in see Br John
- Sayas, Ramses- PS218 8 1050
- Sosa, Jeremy- Yal 3 905
- Tashtanov, Alexey-
BSI 4 1230 - Venkatasubramanian, Pranaav- EIHS 9 1007
- Vidap, Sahasra- Duffield 3 894
- Wang, Emma- Riverdale 2
- You, Eden- ECFS 1 1266
Rook USCF 500 to 899 and Unrated. After check-in by 9:30 your pairings will be posted about 10 minutes before the start of each round. 4 rounds, Game 30, delay 5. Rounds at 10:00, 11:15, 12:30, and 1:45.
- Abdullah, Nazir- Yal 3 780 see Br John
- Acevedo, Keyla- Yal 1 859
- Blackwood, Zahir- Yal 3 568
- Boateng, Gabriela- Yal 2 480
- Bockowski, Kylie- SAUW 4 617
- Broomes, Jahier- ESCHS 6 385
- Cardoso, Karely- Yal 3 706
- Carrera, Kento- — 7 805
- Chen, Jacky- ESCHS 8 772
- Cole, Jaedyn- MS151 7 Unr
- de la Nuez, Alexi- Castlebridge 5 894
- Eaton, J- TUFSD 962
- Epelbaum, Shawn- PS195 2 512
- Gabbe, Crystal- MS151 7 Unr
- Goldgisser, Daniel- BPCHMS 6 562
- Guzman, Dalving- PS218 8 665
- Hertzog, Kadin- Harlem Academy 3 711
- Hinton, Supreme- SABX2 4 465
- Jayaraman, Neel- TAG 1 603
- Kirkland, Tianne- Yal 4 667
- Krishnakumar, Udhai- Bx HS Sc 9 (See Br John) 728
- Lam, Oliver- ESCHS 6 365
- Luna, Liam- Yal 3 787
- Ma, Sophie- NEST 1 741 checked in
- Mada, Laasya- Duffield 4 680
- Martinez, Jadelynn- Yal 4 538
- Martinez, Jaden- MS151 8 Unr
- Martinez, Jose- MS151 8 Unr
- McMillan, Shane- Harlem Academy 6 646
- Montero, Joseph Bailey- MS151 6 Unr
- Mussani, Ritvik- Wayne 5 632
- Pacheco, Jaime- GJA 5 565
- Padwal, Amogh- EVG 4 597
- Perez, Andrew- ESCHS 6 251 Rd 1 Bye
- Pierre, Fabrice- HSCL 10 388
- Potti, Sparsh- NEST 4 571 see Br John
- Prodhavia, Tisun- PS218 4 567
- Reichelt, Sebastian- ESCHS 6 409
- Rivas, Jordan- Yal 4 502
- Rivera, Jenayah- ESCHS 8 649
- Roldan, Jair- Yal 3 829
- Romero, Abigail- Yal 2 694
- Rosado, Jenna- ESCHS 8 Unr
- Senthilkumar, Sujay- PS25 5 572
- Santobello, Nicholas- Pulaski 5 544
- Sibblies, Joshua- Harlem Academy 4 827
- Siegel, Ziv Pauli- Ramaz 5 776
- Sivraprasad, Varsha- JCGCS 692
- Sveleba, Dmytro- IS228 8 389
- Tong, Ian- Baker 3 685
- Vasanthakumar, Rupesh- Weber 8 802 see Br John
- Velampalli, Akhil- JCGCS 2 854
- Vichaidith, Thomas- PS166 2 699
- Zhang, Aiden- PS166 2 600
Knight USCF Under 500 and Unrated. After check-in by 9:30 your pairings will be posted about 10 minutes before the start of each round. 4 rounds, Game 30, delay 5. Rounds at 10:00, 11:15, 12:30 and 1:45.
- Arias, Sally- Yal 4 105
- Bajracharya, Kaji- Tag 5 210
- Ballester, Gavin- PS75 4 378
- Benari, Rahm- A&L 278
- Black-Johnson, Shakai- Yal 4 114
- Bockowski, Lucas- SAUW 3 327
- Burle, Kusumita- Duffield 5 105
- Carreras, Joshua- SABX2 4 119
- Chasi, Yessenia- PS218 4 Unr
- Cloyd, Jake- PS75 2 343
- Conteh, Ismaila- Yal 4 UNR
- Deng, Hope- Yal 4 105
- Dugger, Peyton- Yal 4 492
- Gallindo, Aquiles- PS218 4 482
- Garcia, Ethan- PS218 6 381 see Br John
- Kiselev, Zachary- BSI 4 N
- Krumah, Roughayato- Ua 4 UNR
- Llanos, Nisi- Yal 4 Unr
- McKoy, Rhys- PS334 2 401
- Mojumdar, Arjun- IS73 6 checked in see Br John
- Montilla, Christopher- Yal 3 397
- Naffisatou, Danso- Yal 4 UNR
- Pena, Sofia- Yal 4 213
- Reyes, Dietric- SABX2 4 223
- Rivas, Santiago- Yal 2 475
- Rodriguez, Sebastian- PS166Q 5 301
- Romero, Jean Carlo- Yal 3 347 see Br John
- Singh, Jessy- PS218 8 445
- Sveleba, Dmytro- IS228 8 389
- Taitt, Anaiya- Yal 3 355
- Tunkara, Isatou- Yal 4 111
- Venkatasubramanian, Prasanna- Kinney 4 228
- Violenus, Kayla- PS75 4 191 checked in
- Zongo, Samira- Yal 2442
Bishop USCF Under 300 and Unrated. After check-in by 9:30 your pairings will be posted about 10 minutes before the start of each round. 4 rounds, Game 30, delay 5. Rounds at 10:00, 11:15, 12:30 and 1:45.
- Aggarwal, Ana- LCCS 1 127
- Arista, Danya- Yal 3 150
- Arista, Jocelyn- Yal 2 150
- Aryeh, Ethan- Harlem Academy 3 Unr
- Bhatt, Andy- SHSH 2 won trophy- join uscf
- Blackwood, Zayara- Yal 1 118
- Blanco, Jeremy- Yal 2 299
- Burton, Blake- PS166 1 Unr
- Burton, Liam- PS166 1 Unr
- Carrera, Mia- PS254 3 105
- Chu, Elias- PS130M K 103
- Crespo, Jeralyn- Yal 2 116
- Conteh, Hawa- Yal 1 UNR
- Diallo, Rabi- Harlem Academy 2 133
- Diaz, Isaac- Yal 3 won trophy- join uscf
- Duarte, Erick- Yal 1 265
- Francisco, Jeremias- Yal 3 101
- Henry, J’adore- Harlem Academy 3 105
- Hilborn, Liam- PS166 2 420
- Hines, Duval- Yal 2 Unr
- Lawson, Ava- Harlem Academy 3 122
- Llanos, Isaiah- Yal 3 Unr
- Martinez, Amber- Yal 2 296
- Minnis, Karmanie- Harlem Academy 3 140 see Br John
- Nunez, Edward- Yal 3 UNR
- Osby, Brian- Harlem Academy 3 293 see Br John
- Owusu, Afia- Yal 2 116
- Pan, Junzheng- Lakeville 2 230
- Rajput, Siddharth- PS166M 3 267
- Rodriguez, Darlyn- Yal 3 UNR
- Romero, Matthew- Yal 2 285
- Sanchez, Jariel- Yal 1 104
- Santos-Ortiz, Aria- Yal 1 108
- Scates, Robert- Harlem Academy 3 266 see Br John
- Siriboe, Mary- Yal 3 UNR
- Tashtanov, Michael- BSI K won trophy –
join uscf - Velampalli, Akshaya- JCGCS 2 251
- Vidap, Samanvi- Duffield 1 103
- Zhang, Austin- TAG 1 104
Pawn2 Grades 4-7 Non USCF. After check-in by 9:30 your pairings will be posted about 10 minutes before the start of each round. 4 rounds, Game 20, Delay 0. Rounds at 10:00, 11:15, 12:30 and 1:45.
- Anjum, Mussa- Pulaski 5
- Arias, Justin- PS75 5
- Berishaj, Viktor- Pulaski 5
- Carrington, Curtis- Pulaski 5
- Carter, Xavier- ESCHS 6
- Decatur, Aiden- PS75 4
- Fleming, Conor- Pulaski 5
- Gomez, Leila- Pulaski 5
- Gonzalez, Christofer- VanNest 5
- Hidalgo, Elias- Pulaski 5
- Isuiza, Dalleen- Pulaski 5
- Jimenez, Alejandro- Leonard 6
- Lewis, Tyshon- UAF 7
- Moreno, Gael- PS274 5
- Ramos, Josua- PS506 7
- Santana, Miguel- PS226 5
- Seery, Nicole- Pulaski 5
- Urena, Ruben- CMSP327 5
- Veltri, Michael- Pulaski 5
- Wang, Zhidao- TAG 4 rd 3 bye
Pawn1 Grades 3 & Below Non USCF. After check-in by 9:30 your pairings will be posted about 10 minutes before the start of each round. 4 rounds, Game 20, Delay 0. Rounds at 10:00, 11:15, 12:30 and 1:45.
- Abegnu, Samantha- Yal 3
- Blackmon, Nia- SABX2 3
- Cabrera, Alison- PS166 1
- Cabrera, Ethan- PS77 3 Rd 1 Bye Must check in for round 2
- Calabria, Connor- EVCS 1
- Charrel, Bianca- TAG 1
- Cai, Ethan- PS184 2 Bye Rd 2
- Funk, Raphael- Steiner K checked in ($5)
- Godlberger, Sawyer- PS166 2
- Grullon, Gavin- SABX2 3
- Guerrero, Isabella- Yal 3
- Herrera, Dante- PS31B 3
- Julca, Matthew- Ward 3
- Kant, Josh- CH 2
- Mendez, Carola- PS75 3
- Moreno, Luis- PS274 3
- Raha, Ari- PS75 1
- Samvedh,Narayanam- Lincoln 2
- Savov, Adrian- PS166 1
- Spierer, Efim- EVCS 2
- Weinberger, Penelope- PS166M 1
- Weinberger, Timothy- PS166M 2
AWE Grades 8 – 12 Adults Welcome Non USCF – rated. After checking-in by 9:30 your pairings will be posted about 10 minutes before the start of each round. 4 rounds, Game 20, delay 0. Rounds at 10:00, 11:15, 12:30 and 1:45. Trophies
- Aggarwal, Rajiv
- Cepeda, Tanish- PS218 8
- Cheng, Andy- HSCL 10 see Br John
- Chin, Darryl- HSCL 10 see Br John
- Davidson, Derrick
- Gera, Jake- HSCL 10 see Br John
- Gonzalez, Claymer
- Jayaraman, Venkatasubramanian
- Louison, Kyle- HSCL 10 see Br John
- Rahman, Muhd- HSCL 10 see Br John
- Saurabh, Aditya
- Urena, Ruben- 9
- Venkatasubramanian, Priya
- Vidap, Raju
- Walker, Christopher- HSCL see Br John
- Zaid, Ibrahim- HSCL 10 see Br John
- Zaragosa, Joshua- HSCL 10 see Br John
R