Are We There Yet? A Celebration!

Journey Backward in time: List of TRM Chess Champions

July 10 “Power” @ Roberto Clemente SP (287)

A Suvan Baranwal (4.0) d Irgi Memia (3.0)

K Darren Wu (4.0) d Oliver Hua (1.5)

Q Fatin Hoque (3.0) d Harsh Gupta (2.5)

Alice Wang (3.0) d Sparsh Potti (1.0)

R Angel Santiago Jr (3.5) Draw George You (3.5)

N Yash Gupta (4.0) d Aayra Potti (1.0)

P Dylan Chan-Schlauraff (3.5) d Hansitah Jannu (2.5)

Double Blitz Suriyan Nathan (6.5) d Harsh Gupta (5.0)

June 12 Involved at Roberto Clemente SP   TRM#286

June 12 “Involved” @ Roberto Clemente SP (286)

A Thomas Lay (3.5) d Daisy Yuen (2.0)

K Anselm Juan (3.0) d Alice Shen (1.5)

Q Megan Yeselivich (3.0) l. Keyla Acevedo (3.0)

   Glynnton Buckley (3.0) d Max Stark (2.3)

R Sparsh Potti (3.5) d Bradley Tang (2.5)

N Qiran Hu (4.0) d Jonathan Hsieh (3.0)

P Jasper Guan (4.0) d Rubi Lopez (3.0)

June 5 Notice at Riverbank SP   TRM#285

A Thomas Lay (3.0) d Rafael Robinovich ( 2.5)

James Plotkin (2.5) d Alice Shen (2.0)

Q Sasha Shaefer (3.5) draw Patrick Yao (3.5)

R Benjamin Kanovich (3.5) draw Sparsh Potti (3.5)

N Qiran Hu (4.0) d Aditya Singh (3.0)

    Timothy Tran (4.0) d Aayra Potti (3.0)

P Noah Samandarov (4.0) d Elliot Suler (2.5)

   Janice Tossou (4.0) d David Svoyskiy (3.0)

May 21 Fred at Bishop Loughlin HS   TRM#284

A Thomas Lay (3.0) l Nathan Suriyan

K Sahasra Vidap (3.) d David Yesilevich (2.0)

Q Liam Kojuharov d Megan Yesilevich (2.0)

R Sasha Schaefer (3.0) D Samanvi Vidap (2.0)

N Viktor Kuular (3.5) draw Cora Dunn (2.5)

May 15 Comfort at Roberto Clemente SP  TRM#283

Q Roberto Hernandez (3.0) Draw Damian Hernandez (3.0)

     Keyla Acevedo (3.0) Draw Akhil Velampalli (3.0)

     Rafael Robinovich (3.0) D Boren Ou (2.0)

     Sahasra Vidap (3.0) d Zion Simmons (2.0)

     Zelong Yang (3.0) d Sharlene Yang (2.0)

R Bryant Chen (4.0) d Ethan Mishuris (3.0)

N Hope Deng (4.0) d Dimitri Williams (3.0)

     Jariel Sanchez (4.0) d Emanuel Clavijo (3.0)

P  Janice Tossou (4.0) d Jahir Filpo ( 2.5)

May 1 Beware at Riverbank SP TRM#282

A Joshua Liberman (3.0) l Nathan Suriyan (3.0)

K Laaysa Mada (3.0) d Zachary Dean (2.0)

Q James Margolis (3.0) d Liam Kojuharov (3.0)

     Ethan Louie (3.0) d Zelong Yang (2.0)

     Alice Shen (3.0) d Sparsh Potti (2.0)

R Fabrizzio Quinonez-Hernandez (3.5) draw Boren Ou (3.5)

     Maksim Buldaev (3.5) d Savit Baranwal (2.5)

N Ronny Chipantiza (4.0) d Gabriella Ruiz (3.0)

P Dhruv Kalantri (3.0) draw Eva Pradhan (3.0)

     Joseph Matteo (3.0) d Alessandr Quinonez (2.5)

     Adriel Bryan Pwan (3.0) – forfeit

     Issic Bryan Pwan (3.0)- forfeit

April 24 Safety at Roberto Clemente SP TR #281

A+K   Zachary Dean (3.5) d Raymond Leu (2.0)

Q Mason Zhou (3.5) d Shawn Epelbaum (3)

R Thomas Egelhof (3.5) d Bryant Chen (2.5)

N Pavit Thakkar (4.0) d Lilliam Asamoah (3.0)

P Harrison Deng (3.0) l Abdulakeel Jimoh (2.5)

    Timothy Tran (3.0) d Jadem Caraballo (2.0)

April 3 Forward at Riverbank SP TRM #280

K Linxi Zhu (4.0) d Joshua Liberman (1.5)

Q James Margolis (4.0) d Rafael Robinovich ( 2.5)

R Alice Wang (4.0) Gabriel Negussie (3.0)

N Maksim Buldaev (4.0) d Mohammed Mahir (3.0)

P Aayra Potti (4.0) d Alexandra Bruns (3)

March 20 Charge at Roberto Clemente SP TRM#279

Q Adam Wright (3.5) d Mason Zhou (3.0)

R Sean Kerrigan (4.0) d Alexei Kumar (3.0)

N Brian Liu (4.0) d Hannah Epstein (3.0)

     Srijay Kora (4.0) d Samuel Schweiger (3.0)

P Lillian Asamoah (4.0) d Michelle Nti-Kyei (2.0)

March 6 Tempted at Riverbank SP TRM#278

Q Joey Zhang (4.0) d Eric Liu ( 3.0)

R Risha Agarwal (4.0) d Sparsh Potti (3.0)

     Arjun Pradhan (4.0) d Fabrizzio Quinonez-Hernandez (2.5)

N Yash Gupta (4.0) d Savit Baranwal (2.5)

     Marco Panday (4.0) d Samira Zongo (3.0)

P Naina Patibandla (4.0) d Lucas Margolis (3.0)

February 26 Defense at Bishop Loughlin HS TRM#277

K Theodore Pimanoff (4.0) d Sahasra Vidap (1.5)

Q Joshua Liberman (4.0) d Andrii Shypachov (2.5)

R Aadit Joshi (3.5) draw Enz Zarate (3.5)

     Wayne Qiu (3.5) draw Isaiah Innocent  (3.0)

     Gabriel Bussa (3.5) d Mark Derkach (1.0)

     Sparsh Potti (3.5) d Darrington Miller (0.0)

N Isadore Levit (4.0) d Ronny Chipantiza (3.0)

P Alejandro Bermeo (4.0) d Dhruv Kalantri ( 3.0)

February 6 Worthwhile at Riverbank SP TRM# 276

Q Adam Nayden (4.0) d Kyle Wu (3.0)

R Caleb Zweig (4.0) d Sparsh Potti (3.0)

     Jaime Jeriton (4.0) d Konstantin Dobrosmyslov (2.0)

N Daryn Williams (4.0) d Fabrizzio Quinonez-Hernandez (2.0)

     Jacer Caraballo (4.0) d Savit Baranwal (3.0)

P Mai Mai Mienert (3.5) d Silas McQueen (2.5)

     Wilson Qi (3.5) d Aayra Potti (3.0)

January 6 Amusing at Riverbank SP TRM#275

Q Aniju Fujita (4.0) d Rishan Malhotra (2.50

R Benjamin Kanovich (3.5) draw Vigyaant Jain (1.0)

N Martina Ciccia (4.0) d Lily Aponte (2.5)

Explore TRM#274

Dec 11 Tracking at Loughlin TRM#273

Q Isaiah Reyes (3.0) l Raymond Ouyang (3.0)

     Terrain Wu (3.0) d Dhurthi Rao (2.0)

R Harsh Gupta (4.0) d Zack Aronov (3.0)

N Ayden Lim (3.5) draw Pavit Thakkar (3.5)

     Benjamin Larose (3.5) d Ashri Ankenapalli (2.0)

     Alejandro Bermeo (3.5) d Sasch Deal-Lessin (2.0)

Dec 5 Fulfilled at Riverbank SP TRM#272

A Avtandi Chanadiri (4.0) d Samer Sabri (2.0)

K Laaysa Mada (3.0) l Rafael Robinovich (3.0)

     Will Nieder (3.0) d Liam Luna (2.0)

Q Mason Zhou (4.0) d Leon Bouchard (3.0)

R Sadman Rahim d Harsh Gupta (3.0)

N Santiago Fernandez-Aller (4.0) d Gabriel Pack (3)

     Shruthi Rao (4.0) d Louis Ruhle (3.0)

Nov 20 Cruising at Loughlin TRM#271

A Raphael Garcia (4.0) d Miguel Garcia (2.0)

Q Liam Chan (3.5) d Joshua Whitfield (2.0)

R Leon Bouchard (3.5) d Aadit Joshi (3.0)

N Mark Derkach (4.0) d Kiran Dhillon (2.0)

Nov 7 Imagine at Riverbank TRM#270

A Antandi Chanadiri (3.0) l George Wang (3.0)

     Ahad Ali (3.0) d Estanislao Fidelholtz (1.5)

K Andrew Beckels (3.0) l Fanrong Meng (3.0)

     Jeremiah Beckels (3.0) d Laaysa Mada (2.0)

Q Rafael Robinovich (4.0) d Leo Berkson (3.0)

R Leon Bouchard (4.0) d Fatin Hoque (3.0)

N Nana Owusu-Boakye (4.0) d Nicloas O’Muirithe (3)

     Cass Kessler (4.0) d Omar Fofana (3.0)

     Lily Aponte (4.0) d Aronny Gomez (3.0)

Oct 24 Attack at Roberto Clemente SP TRM#269

K Zhan Li (3.0) d David Ciborowski (1.0)

   Ahad Ali (3.0) d Jerry Dong (2.0)

   Theodore Pimanoff (3.0) d Will Nieder (2.5)

Q Nathaniel Bredwood (3.5) d Leon Sandler (2.5)

R Caleb Zweig (4.0) d Sparsh Potti (2.0)

N Bradley Tang (4.0) d Gabriel Pack (2.5)

Oct 17 Probing at Riverbank SP TRM#268

K Antandi Chanadiri (3.0) d Sahasra Vidap (2.0)

   Fanrong Meng (3.0) draw Raphael Garcia (2.5)

Q Mangyuan Niu (4.0) d Michael Verberkmoes (3.0)

R Jaden Davis (4.0) d Eli Blei-Gantz (3.0)

N Sahaj Virani (4.0) d Aadit Joshi (3.0)

   Suhaan Mirani (4.0) d Harsh Gupta (3.0)

Sept 26 Knock-Knock at Riverbank TRM#267 Outdoors

Q Fanrong Meng (4.0) d Elisha Amadasu (3.0)

R Winston Chen (4.0) d Amogh Padwal (3.0)

N Aadit Joshi (4.0) d Mioclas O’Muirithe (3.0)

Sept 18 Optomistic at Prospect Park TRM#266 Outdoors

K Fanrong Meng (4.0) d Jeremu Yoon (2.0)

Q Christopher Baez (3.0) d Kabir Mutha (2.5)

   Rohan Lee (3.0) d Daisy Yuen (1.5)

R Leo Wang (4.0) d Raymond Ouyang (3.0)

   Samanvi Vidap (4.0) d Nathaniel Waller (2.0)

N Harsh Gupta (4.0) d Shawn Shi (3.0)