The individual results from The Right Move at Riverbank State Park during the school year 2016-2017 are listed below in alphabetical order. Scrool down to find earlier monthly reports. (Most recent on top)
- Welcome to The Right Move Chess at Riverbank State Park Theater, 145th St & Riverside Dr., 10025.
- Team certificates for 1st and 2nd in each section are won by the top 4 team scores (minimum 2 players) in each section. A team trophy is awarded if the team total is 12 or more points in a section with 5 rounds, 10 or more points in a section with 4 rounds, or 7.5 or more points in the Open and Under 1400 sections, which play 3 rounds. (No trophy or certificate for the Awe section, just medals.)
- Medals are awarded for 3 or more points for players with 5 rounds, 2.5 or more points for players with 4 rounds, and 2 points or more points in the 3 round section.
Voucher membership ($9) enables any scholastic players to play in a USCF rated section for one year in any USCF tournaments. Players who wish to join the United States Chess Federation (USCF) or renew can pay on site and play in the rated section (usually beginning with the Under 600 section, but stronger players may sign up for the Under 1000 or Under 1400 section.) Ratings can only be earned by playing in a rated USCF section. All players in USCF sections must be current members. Expired memberships can purchase vouchers on-site. No credit cards. Make checks payable to “The Right Move”. (Donations are always welcome. Donations to The Right Move are tax deductible since The Right Move is a not for profit 501 (c) 3 foundation.)
The Right Move acknowledges our generous sponsors who make these tournaments possible. Sponsoring a tournament ($200) covers trophies, medals, rating fees and ads in Chess Life. Our all-volunteer staff is most grateful for all contributions. 100% of your contribution supports “Free Chess for Youth” at The Right Move. Contributions can be sent to: The Right Move, 391 Western Ave., Albany, NY 12203.
June 4 Beyond Belief: TRM#225
- Nazir Abdullah, Ros 1, U400R
- Leiser Adon, Whedco 6, U1000
- Naganikhil Aeturi, Acad 6, U1400
- Juliene Acuna, Energy 10, U600
- Michael Adames, 498x 4, 4-7
- Pranathi Aeturi, MAHS 12, U1000
- Wincel Aleman, Ros 1, 2-3
- Kendall Albert, —, Awe
- Benjamin Alperovich, 49Q 2, u1400
- Max Alperovich, 49q 5, open
- Meftahul Ahsan, Epic 9, Awe
- Jocelyn Arista, Ros K, 2-3
- Danya Arista, Ros 1, U400R
- Leonardo Arteaga, Ros 1, U400R
- Gabriel Avrahami, PS166 4, Open Checked in
- Gilad Avrahami, Hunter 11, U1400 Checked in
- Michael Avrahami, PS166 4, Open Checked in
- Ysahas Balguri, Duffield 4, U600
- Santosh Bair, PS166 1, U600
- Sourish Bandaru, Acad 7, u1400
- Aidan Bart, Avenues 4, U1400 Checked in
- Andre Bart, Avenues 2, Under 1400 Checked in
- Daniel Belenky, BSI 6, Open
- Nicholas Belenky, BSI 2, U1400
- David Belikoff, BSI 4, U600
- Jane Belikoff, BSI 7, U600
- Ishaan Bhagat, PS166 2, U1000
- Shakal Black Johnson, Ros 2, 2-3
- Zahir Blackwood Ros 1, 2-3
- Sean Blustin, Ps50 2, U1000
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U1000
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, U400R
- Makayla Booth, — – , 4-7
- Diego Borbon, 498x 6, U600
- Jonathan Bradley, awe
- Ryan Bradley, gcms 8, u600
- Jaden Brown, SucAc 4, 4-7
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open Checked in
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open Checked in
- George Bugayev, BSI 2, U1000 Checked in
- Jamari Burrowes, PS75 2, 2-3
- Maksymilian Bury, PS152Q 5, U1000
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q 2, U1000
- Noah Cabrera, 498x 4, 4-7
- Ella Calzada, Whedco 6, U600
- Karely Cardoso, Ros 1, U400R
- Daria Grace Cavallo, Homesch 4, open
- John Paul Cavallo, Homesch 5, open
- Jacques Cesbron, PS9 1, 2-3
- William Chan, Ms 181 6, open
- Mairam Chanadiri, PS200 3, 2-3
- Alexander Chang, Greenville 2, U1000
- Edvin Cheng, ESCHS 10, Open
- Sanjae Chin, bsmt 9, u1000
- Sienna Chong, Speyer 2, U1000
- Ayan chowdhury, 498x 7, 4-7
- Chloe Chu, SucAc 1, 2-3
- Lea Chu, SucAc 1, 2-3
- Ismailah Conteh, Ros 1, 2-3
- Daniel Coutou, bsmt 10, u1000
- Jeralyn Crespo, Ros K, 2-3
- Walker Crewdson, St Ann 4, 4-7
- Rafael Cruz, Whedco 6, 4-7
- Computer Curry, ACE 5, 4-7
- James Curry Sr, Ace, AWE
- Samuel Darko, Ros 1, 2-3
- Alexandr Davitadi, PS206 4, 4-7
- Jani Diallo, — 8, Awe
- Mariame Dembele, Ros 2, 2-3
- Djenaba Kiallo, Ros 2, 2-3
- Oumarbella Diallo, Ros 2, 2-3
- Katherina Duda, q323 6, 4-7
- Peyton Dugger, Ros 2, U400R
- Katie Duong, Setauket 4, U1000
- Kevin Duong, Set 2, Open
- Orlin Dyankov, PS163 3, U1000
- Aidan Engel, Man 2, 2-3
- Benjamin Eppel, BSI 6, U1400
- Nathan Eppel, HS K, U400R
- Quentin Farquhar, PS9 1, 2-3
- John Feliciano, Awe
- Joshua Feliciano, 323Q 9, U600
- Troy Ferris, ps104 3, 2-3
- Joseph Fine, PS9 2, 2-3
- Samuel Fine, PS9 K, 2-3
- Zane B Fisher, A&L 4, U1400
- Elizebeth Fridman, Bklyn Sch Of Inqu 7, U1000
- Elenore Fresnel, q323 6, u600
- Ethan Garcia, Whedco 4, U600
- Sonya Gibbs, ACE 12, Awe
- Jaedin Gill, Ros 1, U400R
- Jaelin Gill, Ros 1, U400R
- Daniel Goldgisser, PS8K 4, Open
- Liam Gonzalez Luna, Ros 1, U400R (16268810)
- Owen Gomez, St. Adelbert 2, 2-3
- Benjamin Goroshnik, BSI 8, U1000
- Andrew Gulerci, PS104 , 2-3
- Anya Gupta, —, U600
- Brittany Gutierrez, Ros 1, 2-3
- Dalving Guzman, Whedco 6, U1000
- K Shafran Habib, PS153 K, 2-3
- K Shafwan Habib, PS153 2, U600 ..252
- Jaiden Hall, 498x 5, 4-7
- Imani Hanson, — 5, U1000
- Ezeikia Harrison, bsmt 9, awe
- Siddharth Hegde, MS4 7, U1400
- Nelson Hilario, Manh 12, U1400
- Kota Hladky, q323 6, u600
- Abby Hom, BSI 3, 2-3
- Galen Hom, BSI 1, 2-3
- Ishmael Huamani, All Hallows 9, Open
- Kaito Iijima, ps9 k, u400r
- Mikio Iijima, PS 9 k, 2-3
- Lakshna Jha, Mustard 6, U1400
- Ibriel Jimenez, Whedco 6, U600
- Kinan Jobara, PS166 1, 2-3
- Amahil Johnson, YA 1, U400R
- Ava Johnson, PS98Q 5, U1400
- Christopher Johnson, Wings 9, 8+
- London Jones, TCCS 2, 2-3
- Nima Jones, YAL 3, U1000 Checked in
- Henry Jordan-Levy, MCS 4, 4-7
- Oscar Jordan-Levy, MCS 2, 2-3
- Michael Kaminiskiy, — 1, 2-3
- Dylan Kang, NEST 1, U1400
- Ian Kaufman, BSI 6, U1400
- Michelle Kaufman, BSI 1, 2-3
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, U1000
- Tianne Kirkland, Ros 2, U400R
- Zachary Kiselev, BSI 2, 2-3
- Siddarth Kollu, Hamilton 4, U1000
- Sriakshara Kollu,Wash 7, U1000
- Kyle Landman, BSI 3, U600 Checked in
- Lev Leites, MCS 5, U1400
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U1000
- Katherine Levitski, BSI 2, U400R
- Lucy Levitski, BSI 5, 4-7
- Charles Li, PS166 1, 2-3
- William Li, PS165 4, U1000 Checked in
- Jayden Lipkins, Ros 2, 2-3
- Jasmine Lockhart, YAL 2, 2-3
- Mekhi Lockhart, YAl 4, U600
- Cleon Henry Logmao, q423 6, 4-7
- Luka Lomidze, ps104 5,4-7
- Maya Louis, ESCHS 10, U1000
- Marilyn Lucero, Energy 10, U1400
- Dylan Ma, NEST 3, Open
- Oliver Ma, NEST 2, U1000 Checked in
- Ryan Ma, Nest 1, U1400
- Elinor Mainardi, PS 9 2, 2-3
- Yoni Maldonado, YA 3, U600
- Hala Marrakchi, Energy 9, U1000
- Elijah Marshall, 498x 6, 4-7
- David Marshalleck, ColGr K, U600
- Amberlynn Martinez, Ros K, 2-3
- Jadelynn Martinez, Ros 2, U400R
- Joe Manson, — 8, Awe
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U1000
- Molly McCormick, MS54 6, U1000
- Hudson McKinley-Uss, PS75 5, U600
- Luz Melo, MBHS 12, U1000
- Louis Mengestu, PS9, 1, 2-3
- Michael Metreveli, PS185 3, 2-3
- Ixoye Moguel, Ros 2, U400R
- Arjun Mojumdar, PS13 4, U600 Checked in
- Brendan Moran, PS85Q 3, U1400
- Ella Moran, 122Q 6, Open
- Maximiliano Moris, PS3 3, U600
- Ryan Mui, BSI 2, U600 Checked in
- Tyler Mui, BSI 4, U1000 Checked in
- Siddhartha Mutha, PS3 4, U1400
- Manuel Najera, FHHS 10, U1400
- Benjamin Nallengara, Dalton 5, U1400
- Jonathan Nallengara, Dalton 2, U1400
- Samuel Negussie, SAUW 3, 2-3
- Logan Newby, Dalton 2, under 1400
- Ian Olenich, PS163 6, 4-7
- Kleys Olvera Solano, Whedco 4, U600
- Sebastian Omsarashvili, Exped 10, U600
- Jairo Orellana, Epic , Awe
- Tristan Oriol, Q323 6, 4-7
- Miguel Ortega, MBHS 11, Open
- Daniel Ostrov, PS3 4, U1000
- Aston Owen, Ros 1, 2-3
- Daniel Palmer, PS200 4, U1400
- Nicholas Palmer, PS200 2, U1000
- Marco Panday, 323Q 6, U600
- Elliot Pen, — 3, 2-3
- Nicole Pen, HLA 5, U600
- Jiro Penafiel-Sato, Hamilton 2, 2-3
- Richard Perez, Q323 6, 4-7
- Ismarlin Polanco, Whedco 6, U600
- Brandon Polonsky,BSI 2, U1000
- Sparsh Potti, NEST 2, U400R
- Maria Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1400
- Theodore Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1400
- Ethan Price, IS228 6, U600 Checked in
- Imtiaz, Prodhania, Whedco 7, U600
- Madelyn Quinones, Ros 1, U400R
- George Rekhviashvili, PS200 , U1400 Checked in
- Gabriel Rivera, FHHS 10, Open
- Jain Roldan, Ros 1, U400R
- Abigail Romero, Ros 2, U400R
- JeanCarlo Romero, Ros 1, U400R
- Matthew Romero, Ros K, 2-3
- Stella Ross, ps166 1, 2-3
- Andy Ruiz, Whedco 6, U600
- John Russell, Hunter 1, under 1400
- Harshith Samaya, Acad 8, U1000 Checked in
- Jencarlos Santnaa, Ros 2, 2-3
- Ariel Sasson, PS75 5, 4-7
- Leroy Saunders, ACE, Awe
- Antoni Sawicki, MCS 2, 2-3
- Caleb Saxe, PS130 3, U1400
- Paige Schimek, PS9 2, U400R
- Renee Scorcia, 323Q 8, U1400
- Sadiq Sekou, L&P 4, Open
- Jayden Shum, SAUS 4, Open
- Madison Shum, SAUS 3, U1000
- Elizabeth Shynder, BSI 2, 2-3
- Leonid Shynder, BSI 5, U1000
- Sophie Shynder, BSI 3, U600
- Jeremy Sosa, Ros 1, U400R
- Camila Soto, Ros 2, U400R
- Novis Soto, Ros 2, 2-3
- Ahlias Sourzes, Ros 1, 2-3
- Zenchi Sun, Avenues 3, U1000 Checked in
- Zencheng Sun, Avenues 5, U1400 Checked in
- Vishal Vasan Srinivasan, Wash 7, U1000
- Alexander Sukhiashvili, PS139 K, U400R
- Nikoloz Sukhiashvili, PS139 3, U1400
- Akshaya Sundraraj, NEST 3, U600
- Anish Sundraraj, NEST 5, U600
- Lavon Sykes, ESCHS 8, Open
- Anaiya Taitt, Ros 1, 2-3
- Chloe Tan, BSI 3, U600
- Alexey Tashtanov, BSI 2, U400R
- Matthew Temni, BSI 2, Under 400R
- Arthur Terehoff, 323Q 7, U1000
- Jasmine Thiessen, Brearley 8, U1400
- Aaron Torres, MS390 8, Open
- Randy Torubio, –, U1000
- Miles Thurnherr, PS166 4, U1000 Checked in
- Oscar Thurnherr, PS87 2, 2-3 Checked in
- Stephanie Trache, q323 6, u600
- Akil Turner, — 6, 4-7
- Becca Uss, PS75 1, U400R
- Veronica Uss, PS75 1, U400R
- Naomi Wood, Avenues Pre-K, Under 400R Checked in
- Brandon Valero, Whedco 6, 4-7
- Elvis Vasquez, Energy 10, U1400
- Omar Verdejo, , Whedco 7, U600
- Valerie Vidals, Ros 1, U400R
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 2, U600
- Upendra Vinay Saripella, County 9, U1400
- Luka Verulashvili, Bmont PK , 2-3
- Abraham Wilchins, Hannah 2, U1000
- Naomi Wood, Avenues Pre-K, Under 400R Checked in
- Spencer Wood, Avenues 2, U1400 checked in
- Orion Xiang, PS144Q 4, U1000
- Eric Xu, q323 6, u600
- Jack Yang, Dalton 2, Open
- Mark Yankile, BSI 2, 2-3
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington 8, Open
- Harshith Yarava, Lincoln 3, U1000
- David Yesilevich, BSI 1, U1000
- Megan Yeslivech, BSI 6, U1000
- Howard Zheng, —, U1400
- Yifeng Zheng, Energy 10, U1000
- Ronen Zinder, bsi 6, open
- Sonya Zinder, bsi 2, 2-3
- Jonathan Zorman, BSI K, U400R
- Pietro Zuliani, PS166 1, U400R
May 7 Assert & Assure at Riverbank State Park Updated May 5 at 6:00 AM.
This Memorial Tournament is held in honor of Conrad Cunningham
- The Right Move #224 correctly registered (up to first 267 entries; now closed)
- Check-in required by 9:15 AM on Sunday to play round 1
- Miraziz Abzalov, PS206 2, 2-3 2
- Wincel Aleman, ros 1,2-3
- nazir Abdullah, ros 2, u400r
- Leiser Adon, Whedco 6, U1000
- Danya Arista,ros 1,2-3 0.5
- Jocelyn Arista, ros , 2-3 1
- Leonardo Arteaga, ros 1, u400r
- Gabriel Avrahami, PS166 4, Open Checked in
- Gilad Avrahami, Hunter 11, U1400 Checked in
- Michael Avrahami, PS166 4, Open Checked in
- Daniel Bae, St. Bernard 6, U600 3
- Gavin Ballester, PS75 2, 2-3 4
- Victor Bardin, SAHW 6, U1000
- Alvin Bell, Ace 2, 2-3
- Breanna Bell, Ace 3, 2-3
- Karen Bell, Ace 4, 4-7
- David Belikoff, BSI 4, U600 0
- Sakura Bellamy, erm 10, U1000
- Ishaan Bhagat, PS166 2, U1000
- zahir Blackwood, ros 1, 2-3 1.5
- Sean Blustin, PS50 2, U600
- Phillip Bolotin, BSI 6, U600
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U1000
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, U600 2
- Azamat Bozorov, ERM 11, U1400
- Asher Brauner, PS9 Man 3, U1000
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open Checked in
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open Checked in
- George Bugayev, BSI 2, U1000 Checked in
- Langston Burd, PS75 5, U600
- Jamari Burrowes-Davis, PS75 2, 2-3
- Maksymillian Bury, P152Q 2, U600 4
- Milosz Bury, P152Q 5, U1000
- Ella Calzada, Whedco 7, U1000
- Justin Cao, BT 10, U1400
- Karela Cardoso, ros 1, u400r 1
- Kento Carrera, PS154 5,U600 4
- Daria Grace Cavallo, Homesch 4, Grade 4to7
- John Paul Cavallo, Homesch 5, Grade 4to7
- Edward Chan, Town 4, U1400
- Emily Chan, Town 1, 2-3 2.5
- Jacky Chan, ERM 10, U1000
- William Chan, ms181 6, open
- Edvin Cheng, ESCHS 10, U1400
- Lucas Clark, St. Bernard 6, U600 1
- Cyrus Clarke, TCCS 2, U400R
- Pablo Christofferson, Wagner 7, Open
- Chloe Chu, SucAc `, 2-3
- Lea Chu, SucAc 1, 2-3
- Mekhi Coakley, Ace 4, 4-7
- Ismaila Conteh, ros k ,2-3
- Jeralyn Crespo, ros k, 2-3
- Paola Cuenca, Wagner 6, U600
- James Curry, Nyc Ace Acad 11, Awe
- James Curry Sr, Awe
- Joshua Dai, Nest+m 2, U600 3
- Alexandr Davitadir, PS206 4, 4-7
- Marian Dembelo, ros 2, 2-3 2.5
- Leonard DeVore, BSI 3, U400R 2
- Djemba Diallo, ros 2, 2-3
- Oumarbella Diallo, ros 2, 2-3
- Ahmad Diakite, Whedco 4, U600
- Peyton Dugger, ros 2,u400r 0.5
- Che Dixon, SAHW 8, Open
- Jonathan Diyarza, PS139 5, 4-7
- Charles Doyle, Hudson 2, Open
- Jonathan Doyle, AWE
- Katie Duong, Setauket 4, U1000
- Kevin Duong, Set 2, Open Checked in
- Waimen Duran, Wagner 6, 4-7
- Lukas Erlichson Deliz, Ace 7, U1400
- Joshua Feliciano, 323Q 9, U600 2.5
- William Foley, St. Bernard 5, U600 2
- Sofia Franco, PS75 1, 2-3 1.5
- Julius Frazier, SAHW 5, U600
- Elizabeth Fridman, BSI 7, U1000
- Ethan Garcia, Whedco 4, U400 2
- Jaedlin Gill, ros 1, u400ros
- Javelin Gill, ros 1, u400r
- Justin Gill, — 5,4-7
- Mark Ginovker, BSI 1, U400R
- Owen Gomez, St. Adelbert 2, 2-3
- Liam Gonzalez Luna, ros , u400r
- Benjamin Goroshnik, BSI 8, U1000
- Caleb Greenfield, PS75 2, U400R
- Corey Greenfield, PS75 5, U600
- Michael Gural-Maiello, PS3 1, U600 Checked in 2.5
- Michael Gural-Maiello, AWE
- Dalving Guzman,Whedco 6, U600
- K Shafran Habib, PS153 K, 2-3 2
- K Shafwan Habib, PS153 2, U600 ..237 3
- Dean Hall, St. Bernard 6, U600
- Aiden Harpel, St. Bernard 6, U600
- Henry He, Hsef 11, U1400
- Isaiah Hemmings, SAHW 7, U1000
- Mateo Hernandez, LREI 10, U1400
- Abby Hom, BSI 3, 2-3
- Galen Hom, BSI 1, 2-3
- Quinlan Hood, Hutch 3, U1000
- Ismael Huamani, all hallows 9, open
- Kaito Iijima, PS9 3, Grade 2to3 0
- Mikio Iijima, PS9 Kind, 2-3 0.5
- Ellin Iqra, MSI276 6, 4-7
- Ibriel Jimenez, Whedco 6, U600 2
- Kinan Jobara, PS166 1, 2-3
- Misha Joksic, PS 3 1, U600
- Oscar Jordan-Levy, MCS 2, 0.5
- Shubbi Jha, Mustard Seed 6, U1400
- Ibriel Jimenez, Whedco 6, U600
- Nima Jones, —, U600 3
- Henry Jordan-Levy, MCS 4, 4-7
- Oscar Jordan-Levy, MCS 2, 2-3
- Fatema Juhora, Ps199 4, U600
- Brian Kang, Wagner 6, U600
- Anano Kapanadze, ERM 11, Open
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, U1000
- Tianne Kirkland, ros 2, u400r
- Zachary Kiselev, BSI 2, 2-3
- Siddarth Kollu, Hamilton 4, U1000
- Sriakshara Kollu,Wash 7, U1000
- Marian Kovziridze, Webster 2, 2-3 3
- Malcolm Krop, PS75 3, U600 1
- Benjamin Kwon, LL 2, U1400
- Joon Kwon, AWE
- Desmond Lam, cms 8, u1400
- Sonam Lama, Wagner 7, U1400
- Koiip Lam, Cang 3, U1400
- Kuipi Lam, Cang 4, U1400
- Priscilla Lee, 323Q 8, U1000
- Jake Leite, PS334 3, U1400
- Lev Leites, MCS 5, U1400
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U1000
- Katherine Levitski, BSI 2, U600 1
- Lucy Levitski, BSI 5, 4-7
- Alexandr Li, ERM 11, U1000
- Jet Li, M312 6, U1400
- Ricky Li, Wagner 8, U1000
- William Li, PS166 4, U1000 Checked in
- Lawrence Likhterman, BSI K, 2-3 3.5
- Sandro Linares, Anderson 3, u1400
- Jayden Lipkins, ros 2, 2-3
- James Lisowski, ERM 11, Open
- Lila Lopez Estrada, Wagner 9, Awe
- Andrew Louie, PS166 2, U1000
- Christopher Louie, ps166 4, Open
- Maya Louis, ESCHS 10, U1000
- Oliver Ma, NEST 2, U1000 Checked in
- Dylan Ma, NEST 3, Open
- Ryan Ma, NEST 1, U1400
- Elinor Mainardi, ps9 2, 2-3
- Joshua Mak, PS334 3, U1400
- Ayan Marin, Avenue 2, U1400
- Bryce Martin, sauw 1, 2-3
- Elisha Martin, SAHW 7, U1000
- Amberlynn Martinez, ros 1, 2-3
- Jadelynn Martinez, ros 2, u400r
- Alyn Massey, SAHW 5, U1000
- Steven Mayol, SAHW 5, U1000
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U1000
- Molly McCormick, ms54 6, u1000
- Hudson McKinley-Uss, PS75 5, U600 2.5
- Daniel Mekonen, SAHW 6, U1000
- Louis Mengestu, PS9 1, 2-3 3.5
- Michael Metreveli, PS185 1, 2-3 3.5
- Patience Meyers, SAHW 7, U1000
- Malik Mfouapon, Whedco 6, U600
- Timothy Milchevskiy, SchoolPlus 2, U600
- Ixoye Miguel, ros 2, u600
- Arjun Mojumdar, PS13 4, U600 Checked in 2
- Songita Mojumdar, PS13 4, U600 Checked in
- Maximilliano Moris, PS3 3, U600
- Ryan Mui, BSI 2, U600 Checked in 1
- Tyler Mui, BSI 4, U1000 Checked in
- Siddhartha Mutha, PS3 4, U1000
- Benjamin Nallengara, Dalton 5, U1400
- Jonathan Nallengara, Dalton 2, U1400
- Samuel Negussie, SAUW 3, 2-3 5
- Sri SB Neelavalli, ISD 1, U1000
- Logan Newby, Dalton 2, under 1400
- Niilo Nissiren, PS53 5, U1400
- Kleys Olvera Solano, Whedco 4, U600
- Daniel Ostrov, PS3 4, U1000
- Aston Owen, ros 1, 2-3
- Jaime Pacheco, PS119 3, Grade 2-3 2.5
- Jiro Penafiel-Sato, Hamilton Heights 2, 2-3 3
- Andrey Pichugov , hs 3, u600
- Ismarlin Polanco, Whedco 6, U600 2.5
- Brandon Polonsky, BSI 2, U1000
- Maria Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1400
- Theodore Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1400
- Ethan Price, IS228 6, U600 Checked in
- Imtiaz Prodhania, Whedco 7, U600
- Madelyn Quinones, ros 1, u400r
- Misha Raitzen, PS166 1, 2-3 3
- Eduardo Ramirez, Wagner 9, Open
- Omar Ramirez, Whedco 4, 4-7
- Isaac Rodriguez, SAHW 8, U1400
- Jair Roldan, ros1, u400t
- Abigail Romero, ros 3, u400r
- Jencarlo Romero, ros 2, u400r
- Matthew Romero, ros k, 2-3 1.5
- Stella Ross, —, 2-3 2. 2.5
- Shawn Roy, Town 11, Open
- Andy Ruiz, Whedco 6, U600 3
- John Russell, Hunter 1, under 1000
- Leroy Sanders, Nyc Ace acad ?, Awe
- Jencarlo Santana, ros 2, 2-3
- Ariel Sasson, PS75 5, 4-7
- Paige Schimek, —, 2-3 2.5
- Renee Scorcia, 323Q 8, U1400
- Sediq Sekou, L&P 4, Open
- Ahmed Shahidy, Wagner 10, Open
- Keira Shen, PS124 5, U600
- Linhan Shen, PS334 3, U1400
- Jayden Shum, SAUS 4, Open
- Madison Shum, SAUS 3, U1400
- Elizabeth Shynder, BSI 2, 2-3
- Leonid Shynder, BSI 5, U1000
- Sophie Shynder, BSI 3, U600 1.5
- Ian Sigalov, BSI 1, 2-3 3.5
- Joshua Siloam,says 3,u600
- Daniel Slater, ps166 3,u1400
- Jeremy Sosa, ros 1, up
- Camilla Soto, ros 2, u400r
- Novis Soto, ros k, 2-3
- Ahlias Sourses, ros 1, 2-3
- Vishal Vasan Srinivasan, Wash 7, U1000
- Alexander Sukhiashvili, PS139Q K U400R
- Giorgi Sukhiashvili, —, Open
- Nikoloz Sukhiashvili, PS139Q 3, Open
- Zenchang Sun, Ave 5, u1400 checked in
- Zenchi Sun, ave 3, u1000 checked in
- Akshaya Sundraraj, nest 5, U600 2.5
- Amish Sundraraj, nest 3, U600 2
- Charlie Swagert, Dalton 2, U1400
- Lavon Sykes, ESCHS 8, Open
- Chloe Tan, BSI 3, U600
- Anaiya Taitt, ros 1, 2-3 2.5
- David Taras, PS254 4, 4-7
- Alexey Tashtanov, BSI, U600 1
- Matthew Temni, BSI 2, Under 400R
- Oscar Tenezaca, Wagner 9, Open
- Arthur Terehoff, 323Q 7, U1000
- Daniela Thomas, sauw 1, 2-3
- Kai Thomas, Ace , 4-7
- Jamila Thompson, hs 10, u1400
- Azriel Tous, Wagner 6, U1400
- Miles Thurnherr, PS87 4, U1000 Checked in
- Stephanie Trache, 323Q 6, U600 3
- Becca Uss, PS75 1, U400R
- Veronica Uss, PS75 1, U400R
- Blake Utstein, PS9 K, 2-3 1
- Brandon Valero, Whedco 4, 4-7
- Mathias Vega, Ace 4, 4-7
- Omar Verdejo, Whedco 7, U600
- Luka Verulashvili, Bmont PK , 2-3
- Giovanny Vicento, Humanities 11, U1000
- Sahasra Vidap, Duffield 1, U400R
- Rachel Vildman, BSI 7, U600
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 2, U600 2.5
- Alvan Hao Wang, Shuan 5, U600 1.5
- Alvan Wang, Ps184 5, U600 Checked in
- Andrew Wang, ps184 5, u600 checked in
- Tykel Watson, Harvest 10, U1000
- Anthony West head, ps166 1,2-3 1.5
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, Open
- Ron Wong, IS5 6, 4-7
- Naomi Wood, Avenues k, U400r
- Spencer Wood, Avenues 2, U1400 Checked in
- Orion Xiang, PS144Q 4, U1000
- Parin Yan, Knights 5, Under1400
- Jack Yang, Dalton 2, Open
- Wesley Yang, IS5 6, 4-7
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington 8, U1400
- Harshith Yarava, Lincoln 3, U1000
- Hillary Yauri, Wagner 6, U600
- Stephen Ye, Decker 3, Open
- David Yesilevich, BSI 1, U1000R
- Megan Yesilevich, BSI 6, U1000
- Natalia Zdunievich, PS153Q, Open
- Ronen Zinder, BSI 6, Open
- Sonya Zinder, BSI 2, 2-3 4
- Jonathan Zorman. BSI 2. 2-3 3
April 2 Predict & Perfect at Riverbank State Park
- Grateful thanks to the Brooklyn School of Inquiry for sponsoring this tournament.
- The Right Move #223 correctly registered before Friday at 8:00 PM. (Only the 1st 267 can make this list. After that a reserve list for those who do not check-in on time (9:15) will be available for on site 1st round players
- Check-in required by 9:15 AM
- Nasir Abdullah, Ros 1, 2-3 2
- Mrazy Abzalov, PS206 2, 2-3 1
- Jude Adelsbach, Buckley 2, U1000
- Leiser Adon, Whedco 6, U1000 1
- Kendall Albert, AWE 3
- Danya Arista, Ros 1, U400R 0.5
- Jocelyn Arista, Ros K, 2-3 1.5
- Leonardo Arteaga, Ros 1, U400R 1
- Ethan Asencio, PS81 5, U600
- Brandon Assago, YA 3, 2-3
- Gabriel Avrahami, PS166 4, Open Checked in 2
- Michael Avrahami, Ps166 4, Open Checked in 0.5
- Lukas Azcurrain, Neighbor 5, U600 1.5
- Andre Bart, Avenue 2, U1000 3.5
- Gavin Ballester, PS75 2, 2-3 3
- Amina Beharry, U600 1
- Yasmeen Beharry, PS119 5, 4-7
- David Belikov, BSI 4, 4-7 1
- Eugene Belkin, — –, Open 3
- Leo Berkson, PS166 1, U400R Checked in 3
- Max Berkson, PS166 2, U1000 Checked in 1
- Nicolau Bersheid, Neighbor 5, U600 3.5
- Mutasim Billah, BT 12, U1400
- Zahir Blackwood, Ros 1, 2-3
- Paz Blanch-Echever, PS9 1, U400R
- Sean Blustin, PS50 2, 2-3 5
- Johnathen Bodkin, Somera 7, U600 Checked in 0.5
- Phillip Bolotin, BSI 6, U600
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U1000 2
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, U400R 3
- Sergey Bondarchuk, AWE 1
- Maxim Borisov, PS195 4, U1000 1
- Philip Borisov, PS195 2, U600R
- Oliver Boydell, UNIS 1, Open
- Azamat Bozorov, ERM 11, U1400 1.5
- Asher Brauner, PS9 3, U1000 1.5
- Aidan Brown, Siragusa 5, U400R
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open Checked in 3
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open Checked in 1
- George Bugayev, BSI 2, U1400 Checked in 1
- Aiden Burgos, Ros 1, 2-3
- Maksymilian Bury, PS152Q -, U600 2
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q 5, U1000 2.5
- Langston Byrd, PS75 4, 4-7
- Justin Cao, BT 10, U1400
- Michael Caprio, 323Q 9, AWE
- Karely Cardoso, Ros 1, U400R 2
- Kento Carrera, PS154 5, U600 3
- Justin Carrillo, PS119 4, 4-7
- Daria Cavallo, HS 4, 4-7 1.5
- JohnPaul Cavallo, HS 5, 4-7
- Maria P Chachere, PS3 4, U1400
- Theodore P Chachere, PS3 4, U1400
- Pardhav Chakka, HASC 5, Open 2
- Siri H Chakka, HASC 2, 2-3
- Edward Chan, Town 4, U1400
- Emily Chan, Town 1, 2-3
- Jacky Chan, ERM 10, U1000 3
- William Chan, MS181x 6, U1400
- Luca Chaplin, LabMS 6, U600 2
- Sophie Chaplin, PS3 4, U600 2
- Xilin Chen, FDRHS 12, Open 2
- Edvin Cheng, ESCHS 10, Open 0
- Anika Chowdhury, PS119 4, 4-7
- Maliha Chowdhury, PS119 5, 4-7
- Mohammad Chowdhury, JHS210 8, AWE
- Pablo Christofferson, Wag, Open 1
- Chloe Chu, Success Acad 1, 2-3
- Lea Chu,Success Acad 1, 2-3
- Bryce Chua, Wagner 6, 4-7 3
- Cyrus Clarke, TCCS 2, U400R 1
- Sirihamsini Clarke, U400R 1
- Jordan Clarke, — 7, 4-7 4
- Ismaila Conteh, Ros 1, 2-3
- Alex A Cortes-Ose, NYC 11, AWE 1
- Jeralyn Crespo, Ros K, 2-3
- Edeli Cuate, ERM 12, U1400 2.5
- Paola Cuenca, Wag 7, 4-7 3
- James Curry JR., ACE 11, AWE
- James Curry, ACE, AWE 1
- Aidan daGraca, MS4 7, U1000
- Tyler daGraca, PS16 3, U400R
- Joshua Dai, NEST 2, U600 2
- Brandon Damiano, MS54 6, U1400
- Adidtya Das, PS119 4, 4-7 2.5
- Zachary Dean, — -, U1400 2
- Leeyah Diaz, PS75 2, 2-3
- Ahmad Diakite, Whedco 4, U600
- Charles Doyle, Hudson 2, Open 1
- Jonathan Doyle, AWE 2
- Peyton Dugger, Ros 2, U400R 2.5
- Shawn Epelbaum, PS1 K, 2-3 2
- Benjamin Eppel, BSI 6, U1000
- Nathan Eppel, HS K, U600 2
- Juhora Fatema, PS119 4, U400R 1
- Angelina Flores, TCCS 3, 2-3
- Benjamin Fox, 323Q 9, U1000 2.5
- Ethan Fox, 323Q 7, U1000 3
- Matthew Franklyn, Open 1.5
- Elizabeth Fridman, BSI 7, U1000
- Ving Fung, ERM 12, U1000 3
- Daniel Gabal, BSI 4, U1000
- Ethan Garcia, Whedco 4, U600 2.5
- Jaden Garcia, PS119 3, 2-3
- Debmallys Ghosh, PS119 4, 4-7 0.5
- Jaedin Gill, Ros 1, U400R 3
- Jaelin Gill, Ros 1, U400R 2.5
- Justin Gill, — 5, 4-7 2.5
- Mark Ginovker, Bay 1, U400R 3
- Owen Gomez, St. Adelbert 2, U400R
- Liam Gonzalez, Ros 1, U400R 1
- Miguel Gonzalez, Whedco 4, U600 0.5
- Benjamin Goroshnik, BSI 8, U1000 2.5
- Lucas Gradski, NFCA 5, 4-7 2.5
- Zachary Gray, PS75 3, U1000 Checked in 0
- Malachy Green, TUFSD 3, 2-3 3
- Caleb Greenfield, PS75 2, U400R 2
- Corey Greenfield, PS75 5, U600 3
- Clement Grossman, Haldane 5, U1400 1
- Michael Gural-Maiello, 3M 1, U400 R Checked in 4
- Dalving Guzman, Whedco 6, U600
- K Shafran Habib, PS194 K, 2-3 1.5
- K Shafwan Habib, PS153 2, U600 3
- Jeremy Hall, Haldane 5, U1000 2
- Eleanor Hamilton, Ballet 4, U1400
- Henry He, HSEF 11, U1000
- Maxiilian Hernandez, TC 2, 2-3
- Abby Hom, BSI 3, 2-3 4
- Galen Hom, BSI 1, 2-3 3
- Alex James, TCCS 3, U1400
- Jack Jewell, Open 3
- Shubhi Jha, Mustard 6, U1400 2
- Amahli Johnson, YA 1, 2-3 1
- Ava Johnson, PS98Q 5, U1400
- Nima Jones, YA 3, U600 3
- Fatema Juhora, PS119 4, U400R 1
- Brian Kang, Wag 6, 4-7 3
- Michael Kaninskiy, BSI 1, 2-3 3
- Anano Kapanadze, ERM 11, U1000 4
- Ian Kaufman, BSI 6, U1400 0
- Selassie Kezia, L&P 2, U400R
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, U1000 3
- Tianne Kirkland, Ros 2, U400R 1.5
- Zachary Kiselev, BSI 2, 2-3 3.5
- David Kleiman, BSI K, U400R
- Siddarth Kollu, Hamilton 4, U1000
- SriAkshara Kollu, Washington 7, U1000
- Malcolm Krop, PS75 3, 2-3
- Suli Kumble, PS166 2, U600 0
- Desmond Lam, Columbia MS 8, U1400 2
- Sonam Lama, Wagner, U1400
- Kyle Landman, BSI 3, U600 Checked in 3
- Sakura Laporte, IS318 8, Open 2
- Noel Leal, PS119 4, 4-7 2
- August Lee, Haldane 6, 4-7
- Priscilla Lee, 323Q 8, U1000
- Max Leiber, Neighbor 5, U600 1
- Jake Leite, PS334 3, U1400 1
- Kai Levinger, Ideal 3, 2-3
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U1000
- Ariana Levitski, BSI , 2.5
- Katherine Levitski, BSI 2, U600 3.5
- Lucy Levitski, BSI 5, 4-7
- Ryan Levitskiy, BSI 4, 4-7 Checked in 0.5
- Alexandr Li, ERM 11, U1000 2
- Jet Li, M312 6, U1400 2.5
- Ricky Li, Wag, U1000
- Lawrence Likhterman, BSI K, 2-3 2.5
- Misty Lin, McCour 12, U1000
- Sandro Linares, PS334 3, U1400 1
- Jayden Lipkins, Ros 2, 2-3
- James Lisowski, ERM 11, U1400 2
- Mekhi Lockhart, YA 4, U600 2
- Jonathan Loja, Wagner 9, U1400
- Luka Lomidze, PS104 5, U600 0
- Isabell Lutz, ESCHS 10, U1400
- Lila Lopez Estrada, Wag, AWE
- Maya Louis, ESCHS 10, U1000
- Dylan Ma, NEST 3, Open
- Oliver Ma, NEST 2, U1000 Checked in 3
- Ryan Ma, NEST 1, U1400
- Joshua Mak, PS334 3, U1400 0
- Yoni Maldonado, YA 3, 2-3 2
- Ayan Marin, Ave 2, U1400 1
- Yazmaeen Marte, KAPPA 12, U1400
- Amberlynn Martinez, Ros -, 2-3 1
- Amy Martinez, PS119 4, 4-7 1
- Jadelynn Martinez, Ros 2, U400R 1
- Trajan McCarthy, Haldane 5, U1000 2
- Lincoln McCarthy, Haldane 3, U600 0.5
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U1000
- Molly McCormick, MS54 6, U1000
- Hudson McKinley-Uss, PS75 5, U600 1.5
- Malik Mfouapon, Whedco 6, U600
- Timothy Milchevskiy, SchoolPlus 2, U600 2.5
- Miguel Mino, MCSM 11, U1400 2
- Ixoye Moguel, Ros 2, U600 1
- Arjun Mojumdar, PS14 4, U600 Checked in 2
- Moris, Maximilliano, PS3 3, U600 1
- Louis Mengestu, PS9 1, 2-3
- Miguel Mino, MSCM 11, U1400
- Adam Moss, PS334 1, U1000
- Simon Mueller, PS334 4, U1000
- Tyler Mui, BSI 4, U1000 1
- Ryan Mui, BSI 2, U600 2
- Manuel Najera, ftHam 10, U1400
- Logan Newby, Dalton 2, U1400 1.5
- Dante Nguyen-Northco, — 6, U600
- Taylor Ngo, ERM 10, U1400 1
- Jay Ni, SAUS 4, U1000 2
- Niilo Nissinen, PS3 5, U1400
- Mao Nozaki, Chap 6, Open Checked in 1
- Kleys Olvera Solano, Whedco 4, U600 1
- Daniel Ostrov, PS53 4, U1000 3
- Aston Owen, Ros 1, 2-3 1
- Jaime Pacheco, PS119 3, 2-3 3
- Lucas Palchik, Webster 2, U400R 0.5
- Miguel Paniagua, BLA2 12, Open 1
- Marco Panday, 323! 6, U600
- Elliot Pen, HLA 3, 2-3
- Nicole Pen, HLA 5, 4-7
- Nathanael Peterkin, Dutch 5, U1000 1
- Apollo Pham, Byram 6, 4-7
- Helios Pham, Byram 3, 2-3
- Andrey Pichugov, HS 3, 2-3 4
- Ismarlin Polanco, Whedco 6, U600
- Sparsh Potti, NEST 2, U400R
- Caitlyn Powell, ECS 4, U1000 2
- Owen Powers, Haldane 3, 2-3 1
- Jake Powers, Haldane 4, 4-7 2
- Ethan Price, IS228 6, U600 2
- Sahara Price, AWE 0
- Madelynn Quinones, Ros, U400R 2
- Asif Rahman, Ps119 3, 2-3
- Sayma Rahman, PS119 4, 4-7
- Eduardo Ramirez, Wag, Open 2
- Vishnu Rao, PS334 2, 2-3
- Annabelle Reichelt, Neighbor 6, 4-7 1
- Sebastian Reichelt, Neighbor 4, 4-7 2
- George Rekshiaviashvili, PS200 4, Open
- Axel Reyes, NYCi 11, Awe 1
- Wilson Robohm, Haldane 4, U600 1.5
- Abigail Romero, Ros 1, U400R 3
- JeanCarlo Romero, Ros 1, U600R
- Andy Ruiz, Whedco 6, U600 1.5
- John Russell, Hunter 1, U1400 1
- Nathaniel Sanjurjo, TCCS 2, 2-3 3
- Jennifer Santana, Ros 2, 2-3
- Nicholas Santobello, Pulaski 3, U600 2
- Ariel Sasson, PS75 5, 4-7 2
- Leroy Saunders, ACE, AWE 2
- Renee M Scorcia, 323! 8, U1400
- Conrad Seib-Levinson, PS3 4, 4-7
- Sadiq Sekou, L&P 4, U1400 3
- Jemina Selas, AWE 0.5
- Noel Shafi, AWE 2
- Arnav Shah, NEST 7, U1400 0.5
- Jai Shah, NEST 4, Open
- Ahmed Shahidy, Wag, Open 2
- Serena Shao, PS334 1, U600R
- Linhan Shen, PS334 3, U1400 2
- Jayden Shum, SAUS 4, U1400
- Madison Shum, SAUS 3, u1000
- Elizabeth Shynder, BSI 2, 2-3 3
- Leonard Shynder, BSI 5. U1000 2
- Sophie Shynder, BSI 3, U600 2.5
- Theodore Sia, TCCS 3, U600 2
- Ian Sigalov, BSI 2, 2-3 2.5
- Danil Slater, PS166 3, U1400 2.5
- Savanah Smith, YA 3, 2-3
- Jeremy Sosa, Ros 1, U600R
- Ahlias Sourzes, Ros 1, 2-3
- Vishal V Srinivasan, Washington 7, U600 4
- Nicholas Stathos, Haldane 5, U600
- Alexander Sukhiashvili, PS139Q K, U400R 2.5
- Nikoloz Sukhiashvili, PS139Q 3, U1400 2
- Charlie Swagert, Dalton 2, U1400 3
- Lavon Sykes, ESCHS 8, Open
- Emily Tai, PS98Q 3, U1400 0
- Matthew Tai, MS67Q 6, Open 1
- Anaiya Taitt, Ros 1, 2-3
- Chloe Tan, BSI 3, U600 3
- Alexey Tashtanov, BSI 2, 2-3 4
- Robert Taylor, PS119 5, 4-7
- Matthew Temni, BSI 2, U600R
- Oscar Tenezaca, Wag, Open
- Arthur Terehoff, 323Q 7, U1000
- Bryan Teutle, NYC 11, U1400 1
- Jasmine Thiessen, Brearley 1, U1000 1
- Jamila Thompson, HS 10, U1400
- Aaron Torres, MS390 8, U1400
- Aziel Tous, Wag, AWE
- Stephanie Trache, 323Q 6, U600 1.5
- Neel Tripahti, Pierrepont 5, U600
- Sankalp Tripathi, Pierrepont 5, U600
- Anastasiya Uraleva, ERM 12, U1000 2
- Becca Uss, PS75 1, U400R 2
- Veronica Uss, PS75 1, U400R 2
- Ricardo Valentin, PS119 4, 4-7
- Giovanny Vicento, Humanities 11, U1000 1.5
- Sahasra Vidap, Duffield 1, U400R 1.5
- Anna Wagner, Neighborhood 2, 2-3 2
- Alvan Wang Hao, Shuan 5, U400R
- Dylan Wang, BH 6, 4-7
- Tykel Watson, Harvest 10, U1000
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, Open
- Dylan Willis, Buckley 1, U1000
- Naomi Wood, Avenues K, U400R 1
- Spencer Wood, Avenues 2, U1400 1.5
- Jason Xia, — -, U600
- Jerry Xia, — -, Open
- Adam Xue, PS204 5, Open Checked in
- Ian Xue, PS204, 1, U1000 Checked in 0
- Parik Yan, — -, U1400 3
- Yupeng Yang, NYCi 10, AWE 1
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington 8, U1400 2
- Harshith Yarava, Lincoln, 3, U600 3
- Hillary Yauri, Wag 6, 4-7 2.5
- David Yesilevich, BSI 1, U600 3
- Megan Yesilevich, BSI 6, U1000 3
- Ron Yong, IS5Q 6, 4-7 2.5
- Keira Young, PS9 2, 2-3
- Natalia Zduniewicz, PS153Q 5, Open 1
- Kevin Zhang, LL 4, Open
- Sonya Zinder, BSI 2, 2-3 3
- Jonathan Zorman, BSI 2, 2-3
- Justina Zgaljardic, Wagner 6, 4-7
Mar. 5 Truly Trust at Riverbank State Park
- Grateful thanks to the Natarajan Family for sponsoring this tournament.
- The Right Move #222 correctly registered before 8:00 pm Friday
- Check-in required by 9:15 AM
- Nasir Abdullah, Ros 1, 2-3 3
- Naganikhil Aeturi, Acad1 6, U1000 1010 3.5
- Pranathi Aeturi, HAHS 12, U1000 735 1.5
- Kendall Albert, AWE 2
- Wincel Aleman, Ros 1, 2-3
- Ahmia Almes, SAWH 3, 2-3 2
- Maia Altamirano, PS75 2, 2-3 Checked in 1
- Mateo Altamirano, PS75 4, U600 Checked in 567 3
- Danya Arista, Ros 1, U600R 100 0
- Jocelyn Arista, Ros K, 2-3 2.5
- Leonardo Arteaga. Ros 1, U600R 100 1
- Milani Aviles, ESCHS 8, U1400
- Benjamin Avrahami, STuy 9, Open Checked in 1496 2
- Michael Avrahami, PS166 4, U 1400 Checked in 1366 3
- Add: Ariel Babenko, BSI , U1000 928 3.5
- Rafafka Babenko, BSI, 2-3 3
- Gavin Ballester, PS75 2, 2-3 3
- Victor Bardin, SAHW 6, U1000 831 1
- Amina Beharry, PS119 4, U600
- Yasmeen Beharry, PS119 5, 4-7
- Leo Berkson, PS166 1, U600R 271 2
- Max Berkson, PS166 2, U1000 724 1.5
- Zahir Blackwood, Ros 1, 2-3
- Johnathan Bodkin, Somers 7, U600 234 2
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U1000 571 1
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, U600R 295 2
- Azamat Bozorov, ERM 11, U1400 1215 2
- Asher Brauner, PS9 3, U1000 645 2.5
- Benjamin Brown, PS139 1, U600R 256 2
- Ian Buchanan, PS77 4, Open 1609 2
- Royal Buchanan, PS77 2, Open 1554 1
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open 1720 2.5
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open 1488 1.5
- George Bugayev, BSI 2, U1000 849 2.5
- Aiden Burgos, Ros 1, 2-3
- Jamari Burrowes-Davis, PS75 2, 2-3
- Maksymillian Bury, PS152Q 2, U1000
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q 5, U1000 832 2.5
- Langston Byrd, PS75 4, 4-7 5
- Justin Cao, BT 10, U1400
- Karely Cardoso, Ros 1, 2-3 – WD
- Kento Carrera, PS154 5, U600 565 3.5
- Justin Carrillo, PS119x 4, 4-7 2
- Siri Hamsini Chakka, HASC 2, 2-3 2
- Pardav Chakka, HASC 5, Open 1592 0.5
- Jacky Chan, ERM 10, U1000
- William Chan, PS181X 6, U1400
- Mariam Chanadiri, PS200 3, 2-3
- Luca Chaplin, LABMS 6, U600
- Sophie Chaplin, PS3 4, U600 512 3
- Katherine Chin,Stanford 10, Open Checked in 1471 1
- Cyrus Clarke, TCCS 2, 2-3 3.5
- Mervin Conde, SAWH 3, U600 294 1
- Ismaila Conteh, Ros 1, 2-3
- Zahira Cruz, SAWH 3, 2-3 1.5
- Edeli Cuate, ERM 12, Open
- Computer Curry, ACE 5, 4-7 2
- James Curry Jr, ACE 11, AWE 1.5
- James Curry Sr, ACE, AWE 1
- Milo Sahara Curry, ACE 9, AWE
- Ashton Daley, SAHW 6, U600
- Alexi de la Nuez, Castle Bridge 3, 2-3 4
- Melanie Delabie, Hald 3, U600 100 1
- Mariame Dembele, Ros 2, 2-3
- Djeneba Diallo, Ros 2, 2-3
- Oumarbella Diallo, Ros 2, 2-3
- Leeyah Diaz, PS75 2, 2-3 2
- Colin Deiabie, Haldane 5, U1000 707 2
- Melanie Deiabie, Haldane 3, 2-3
- Che Dixon, SAHW 8, Open
- Phurbu Dolma, ESCHS 11, U600
- Emmanuel Dominguez, CSS 11, U1000
- Jonathan Doyle, Hudson , Awe 4
- Charles Doyle, Hudson 2, Open 1246 1
- Peyton Dugger, Ros 2, U600R 136 1.5
- Mateo Erceg-Kopkind, PS166 K, 2-3 2
- Juhora Fatema, PS119 4, U600 189 1
- Joshua Feliciano, 323Q 9, U600 276 2.5
- Mohamed Fofana, AWE 2
- Jonas Flores-Zeledon, PS139 2, U600R 432 3
- Raniero Fouskas, PS278 2, 2-3 2.5
- Ben Fox, 323Q 9, U1000 896 3
- Ethan Fox, 323Q 7, U1000 757 2
- Angel Francisco, Ros 2, U600R
- Vitalis Francisco, Ros 1, U600R
- Mekhi Fraser, SAHW 5, U1000
- Julius Frazier, SAHW 5, U600
- Robert Freimark, Haldane 4, U600 430 2
- Elenore Fresnel, 323Q 6, U600 191 1
- Elizabeth Fridman, Bklyn 7, U1000 858 3
- Daniel Garcia, SAWH 2, U600R
- Liam Gaugler, Haldane 5, 4-7 2
- Stephan Gerzadowicz, AWE Checked in
- Jaedin Gill, Ros 1, U600R 158 1.5
- Jaelin Gill, Ros 1, U600R 119 1.5
- Mark Ginovker, Bay 1, 2-3 4
- Daniel Goldgisser, PS8K 4, U600 419 2.5
- Owen Gomez, St. Adelbert 2, U600R 353 2
- Vicente Gomez, Williamsburgh HS 12, U1400 1213 2
- Liam Gonzalez, Ros 1, 2-3 2
- Francesca Gray, PS75 2, 2-3 Checked in
- Zachary Gray, PS75 3, U1000 Checked in 669 1
- Michael GA Gural-Maiello, PS3 1, U600 Checked in 394 3
- Sebastian J Gurski-Corniel, Dwight K, 2-3 2
- Khandker Shafran Habib, PS194 K, 2-3 1.5
- Khandker Shafwan Habib, PS153 2, U600R 539 3
- Jeremy Hall, Haldane 5, U1000
- Christopher Harding-Perkins, PS139 5, U1000 1100 4
- Henry He, HSEF 11, AWE 3
- Siddharth Hegde, MS4 7, U1400 Checked in 1024 1
- Isaiah Hemmings, SAHW 7, U1000 786 2.5
- Ava Hendricks, PS31 2, 2-3 0.5
- Ryder Henricksen, Haldane 3, U600 200 1
- Jordan Hoating, Columbia 6, U1400 638 1
- Nasir Holmes, SAHW 8, U600
- Abby Hom, BSI 3, 2-3 3
- Galen Hom, BSI 1, 2-3 2
- Oliver Hua, NEST 2, U1400 Checked in 1010 1
- Andrew Irizarry, PS3 3, U1000
- Mila Jacobs, ESCHS 7, U1000
- Jerick Javier, SAWHSAWH 3, U1000 763 2
- Shubbi Jha, Mustard 6, U1400 913 1
- Christina Jin, Columbia 4, U1000
- Harold Jin, Columbia 2, U1400
- Alex Jones, TCCS 3, U600 100 0
- Fatema Juhora, PS119 4, 4-7
- Ali Jumabaev, PS255 3, 2-3 1
- Lyla Khan, PS9 2, 2-3 1
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, U600R 553 3.5
- Tianne Kirkland, Ros2, U600R
- Zachary Kiselev, BSI 2, 2-3 3.5
- Siddarth Kollu, Ham 4, U1000 611 0
- Sri Akshara Kollu, Washington 7, U1000 572 0
- Malcolm Krop, PS75 3, Open 4
- Benjamin Kwon, LL 2, U1400 1037 1.5
- Joon Kwon, AWE 3
- Koiip Lam, Cantiague 3, U1400 820 1
- Kuipi Lam, Cantiague 4, U1400 874 0
- Kyle Landman, BSI 3, U600 Checked in 216 2
- Pranav Lanka, Haup 7, U1000 690 2
- Sai Lanka, Haup 4, U1000
- Jayla Lantigua, SAWH 3, U600
- Atticus Lee, PV 5, U1000 Checked in
- Priscilla Lee, 323Q 8, U1000 935 3
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U1000 587 1
- Katherine Levitski, BSI 2, U600R 393 3
- Lucy Levitski, BSI 5, 4-7 2.5
- Jet Li, M312 6, U1400
- Jayden E Lipkins, Ros 2, 2-3
- James Lisowski, ERM 11, U1000 876 2
- Isaiah Llanos, Ros 1, 2-3
- Nisi Llanos, Ros 2, 2-3
- Aleksandr Li, ERM 11, U1000 708 3
- Jet Elton Li, M312 , U1400 1092 2
- Philip Liu, BT 10, U1400
- Luka Lomidze, PS102 5, 4-7 3
- Dante Lorenzo, SAWH 2, U600 610 3
- Andrew Louie, PS166 2, U1000 910 2
- Christopher Louie, PS166 4, Open 1493 1.5
- Maya Louis, ESCHS 10, U1000 857 3
- Declan Lutton-Seignoret, PS139 4, U1000 1220 3
- Isabell Lutz, ESCHS 10, U1400
- Anano Kapanadze, ERM 11, U1000
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, U600R
- Siddarth Kollu, Ham 4, U1000
- SriAkshara, Wash 7, U1000
- Maya Louis, ESCHS 10, U1000
- Oliver Ma, NEST 2, U1000 Checked in 667 1
- Jayden Mack, AWE 2
- Darien Maharaj, SAWH 3, U600
- Justin Manning, Ros 1, 2-3
- Elisha Martin, SAHW 7, U1000 712 1
- Amber Martinez, Ros K, 2-3 2
- Emileo Martinez, SAWH 2, 2-3 2.5
- Jadelynn Martinez, Ros 2, U600R 100 0
- Joshua Mashiyev, Be’er Hagolah 9, U1400 1107 1.5
- Steven Mayol, SAHW 5, U1000
- Alyn Massey, SAHW 5, U1000 926 3
- Lincoln McCarthy, Haldane 3, 2-3 3
- Trajan McCarthy, Haldane 5, U1000 914 3
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U1000
- Hudson McKinley-Uss, Hudson 5, U600 100 0
- Daniel Mekonen, SAHW 6, U1000 825 1
- Louis Mengestu, PS9 1, 2-34
- Patience Meyers, SAHW 7, U1000 743 2
- Miguel Mino, Manhattan Center 11, U1400 1089 0.5
- Ixoye Moguel, Ros 2, U600R447 3
- Arjun Mojumdar, PS13 4, U600 436 2.5
- Orion Morgan, Dock , U600 281 1.5
- Add: Maximilliano Moris, PS3 3, 2-3 3
- Ryan Mui, BSI 2, U600R Checked in 352 2
- Tyler Mui, BSI 4, U1000 Checked in 617 1
- Benjamin Nallengara, Dalton 5, U1400 1241 3
- Aleksandr Nepomnyash, AWE Checked in wd
- Diana Nepomnyash, — -, U600 Checked in wd
- Gemal Nettles, PS119 , U600 115 1.5
- Logan Newby, Dalton 2, U1400 1144 2.5
- Taylor Ngo, ERM 10, U1400
- Makiah Nickens, SAWH 3, U1000 243 0
- Tristan Oriol, 323Q 6, 4-7
- Miranda Olsen, PS278 2, 2-3 1
- Ulysses Olsen, PS278 3, U600 381 2
- Aston Owen, Ros 1, 2-3
- Jaime Pacheco, PS119 3, 2-3 2.5
- Erick Palanker, BSI 6, U600
- Marco Panday, 323Q 6, U600 430 2
- Isaiah Pena, SAWH 3, U600 511 2
- Add: Mario Penna, DLS , U1000 814 2.5
- Marco Penna, Keller 3, 2-3 4
- Jiro Penafiel-Sao, Hamilton Hts 2, 2-3 3
- Lee Ann Perez, ESCHS 8, U1400
- Richard Perez, 323Q 6, 4-7 3.5
- Dolma Phurbu, ESCHS 11, U600 418 3
- Narnia Poddar, – , U600R 109 1.5
- Brandon Polonsky, BSI 2, 2-3 5
- Sparsh Potti, NEST 2, U600R 323 2
- Sooraj G. Potty, AWE 3
- Maria Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 970 3.5
- Theodore Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 912 3
- Caitlyn Powell, Elysian 4, U1000 746 2
- Jake Powers, Haldane 4, 4-7 0
- Owen Powers, Haldane 3, 4-7 0.5
- Ethan Price, IS228 1, U600 Checked in 461 2
- Winston Qin, —, U1400
- Bruno Ratzan, PS75 3, U1000 605
- Louis Rivera, ESCHS 8, U1400
- Wilson Robohm, Haldane 4, U600 337 2
- Isaac Rodriguez, SAHW 8, U1400 1289 1.5
- Jain Roldan, Ros 1, U600R 134 1.5
- Abigail Romero, Ros 2, U600R 128 1
- Jean Carlo Romero, Ros1, U600R
- Ociel Rosario, SAWH 2, U600 160 1
- John Russell, Hunter 1, U1400
- Add: Inesh Sahoo, PS6NJ , U1000 885 2
- Harshith Samayamantula, Acad1 8, U1400 1000 1
- Anthony Sanchez, SAWH 3, U600 419 3
- Jennifer Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3
- Jencarlos Santana, Ros 1, 2-3
- Nicholas Santobello, Pulaski 3, U600 394 3
- Leroy Saunders, AWE 3.5
- Renee M Scorcia, 323Q 8, U1400 1122 1.5
- Sadiq Sekou, L&P 4, U1400 1176 2.5
- Theo Sia, TCCS 3, U600 527 3
- Serhiy, Solovyov, — 8, U1000 Checked in
- Jeremy Sosa, Ros 1, U600R
- Camilla Soto, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- Novis Soto, Ros K, 2-3 1.5
- Ahlias Sourzes, Ros 1, 2-3
- Nicholas Stathos, Haldane 5, U600 100 1
- Akshaya Sundraraj, NEST 5, U600 430 2
- Anish Sundraraj, NEST 3, U600 236 2
- Levon Sykes, ESCHS 8, Open 1761 3
- Emily Tai, 98Q 3, U1000 934 3
- Matthew Tai, 67Q 6, U1400 1156 2
- Anaiya Taitt, Ros 1, 2-3
- Alexey Tashtanov, BSI 2, 2-3 3
- Ismael Taveras, SAWH 3, U600 119 1
- Matthew Temni, BSI -, U600R 113
- Suchita Thapa, PS139 1, 2-3
- Jasmine Thiessen, Brearly 1, U600 Checked in 667 4
- Jamila Thompson, HS 10, U1400
- Miles Thurnherr, PS166 4, U600 Checked in 615 4
- Oscar Thurnherr, PS87, 2, 2-3 4
- Stephanie Trache, 323Q 6, U600 639 3
- Juliane Minje Tran, PS9 1, 2-3
- Neel Tripathi, Pierrepont 5, U600 447 3
- Sankalp Tripathi, Pierrepont 5, U600 244 2
- Jordan Turner, SAWH 3, U600 190 1
- Anastasiya Uraleva, ERM 12, U1000
- Becca Uss, PS75 1, U600R 100 0.5
- Veronica Uss, PS75 1, U600R 180 1.5
- Lokesh Vasanthakumar, Weber 8, U1400 1230 2
- Rupesh Vasanthakumar, Weber 6, U1000 802 2
- Giovanny Vicento, Humanities Prep 11, U1400 963 0
- Valerie Vidals, Ros 1, U600R
- Rachel Vildman, BSI 7, U600 626 4
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 2. U600R 422 3
- Upendra Vinay Saripella, County 9, U1400 1018 1.5
- Anna Wagner, Neighbor 2, 2-3
- Milana Ward, SAWH 2, U1000 617 1
- Janell Warner, ESCHS 11, Open
- Tykel Watson, Harvest 10, U1000
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, Open
- Ambruce Wuiff-Vanderpuije, Ros 1, 2-3
- Leo Winawer-Stein, PS139 3, U1000 735 2
- Spencer Wood, Avenues 6, U1400 912 1
- Jason Xia, — , U600R 504 3
- Jerry Xia, — 2, U600
- Adam Xue, PS204 5, Open Checked in
- Eric Xu, 323Q , U600 199 2
- Ian Xue, PS204 1, U600R Checked in
- Parik Yan, Cantiague 5, U1400 922 0
- Jack Yang, Dalton 2, Open 1505 1
- Mark Yankilevich, — 2, 2-3 2
- Ron Yang, Al-Medinah -, 4-7
- Wesley Yang, Al-Medinah 6, 4-7
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington 8, U1000 873 2.5
- Harshith Yarava, Lincoln 3, U600 464 3
- David Yesilevich, BSI 1, U600R 510 3
- Add: Keira Young, PS9 2, 2-3 1.5
- Mikhail Zaretser, BSI 6, U1400
- Kevin Zhang, HS 10, Open
- Ronen Zinder, BSI 6, Open 1519 1
- Sonya Zinder, BSI 2, 2-3 2.5
Mar. 5 Truly Trust at Riverbank State Park
- Grateful thanks to the Natarajan Family for sponsoring this tournament.
- The Right Move #222 correctly registered before 8:00 pm Friday
- Check-in required by 9:15 AM
- Nasir Abdullah, Ros 1, 2-3
- Naganikhil Aeturi, Acad1 6, U1000
- Pranathi Aeturi, HAHS 12, U1000
- Wincel Aleman, Ros 1, 2-3
- Ahmia Almes, SAWH 3, 2-3
- Maia Altamirano, PS75 2, 2-3 Checked in
- Mateo Altamirano, PS75 4, U600 Checked in
- Danya Arista, Ros 1, U600R
- Jocelyn Arista, Ros K, 2-3
- Milani Aviles, ESCHS 8, U1400
- Benjamin Avrahami, STuy 9, Open Checked in
- Michael Avrahami, PS166 4, U 1400 Checked in
- Gavin Ballester, PS75 2, 2-3
- Victor Bardin, SAHW 6, U1000
Feb. 12 Live & Leap at Riverbank State Park
- Grateful thanks to the Lin Family for sponsoring this tournament.
- The Right Move #221 correctly registered before 8;00 pm Friday
- Check-in required by 9:15 AM
- Nasir Abdullah, Ros 1, U600R WD
- Abdullah Aboseria, Al-M 7, 4-7
- Add:Principe Acevedo, MS80 7, 4-73
- Naganakhil Aeturi, U1000 3
- Pranati Aeturi, U1000 2.5
- Kendall Albert, L&P, AWE 2
- Wincel Aleman, Ros 1, 2-3 WD
- Mateo Altamira, PS75 4, U600
- Ryan Aridas, TUFSD 6, 4-7 0.5
- Danya Arista, Ros 1,U600R
- Jocelyn Arista, Ros K, 2-3
- Leonardo Arteaga, Ros 1, U600R
- Sourish Bandaru, Acad1 7, Open 1
- Gavin Ballester, PS75 2, 2-3 3
- Amina Beharry, PS119X 4, U600 2
- Yasmeen Beharry, PS119X 5, 4-7 2.5
- Mark Belov, PS686 5, 4-7
- Justin Bess, Mill 10, U600 join
- Tisa Bioswas, PS119X 5, 4-7 0.5
- Zahir Blackwood, Ros 1, 2-3 WD
- Phillip Bolotin, BSI 6, U600
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U600R 2.5
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, U600R 2.5
- Maxim Borisov, PS195 4, U1000
- Phillip Borisov, PS195 2, U600
- Bryce Boyd, ERM 11, U1400 2
- Asher Brauner, PS9 3, U600 3
- Aidan Brown, Siragusa 5, U600 2
- Jaden Brown, SA1 4, U600
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open 1678 Checked in
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open 1561Checked in
- George Bugayev, BSI 2, U1000 966 Checked in
- Mutassim Bullah, BT 12, U1400
- Aiden Burgos, Ros 1, 2-3 Checked in WD
- Maksymilian Bury, PS152Q 2, U600R 2
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q 5, U1000 1
- Jamari Burrowes-Davis, PS75 2, 2-3 Checked in
- Oden Calvert, Mill 9, U1000 994 2
- Justin Cao, BT 10, U1400 3
- Karely Cardosa, Ros 1, U600R 1.5
- Kento Carrera, PS154 5, U600
- Justin Carrillo, PS119X 4, 4-7
- Maria (Poulos-)Chachere, PS3 4, U1000
- Theodore (Poulos-)Chachere, PS3 4, U1400
- Pardhav Chakka, HASC 5, Open 3
- Sirihamsim Chakka, HASC 2, 2-3 3
- Add: John Chandler, Center, U1400 2.5
- Kelli Cheng, Acad1 8, AWE 2
- Add: Khaled Chowdhury, MS80 7, 4-7 3.5
- Cyrus Clarke, TCCS 2, 2-3 2
- Ben Clayton, TUFSD 7, U600 3
- Jake Cloyd, PS75 K, U600R 0.5
- Ismaila Conteh, Ros 1, 2-3
- Contreras, Kamile, TUFSD -, U600 0
- Lukas Contreras, TUFSD -, U600 1
- Kieran Covington, PS166 2, U1000 3.5
- Add: Willis Cruz, MS80 7, 4-7 3.5
- Edeli Cuate, ERM 12, Open0.5
- Computer Curry, Ace 5, 4-7 3.5
- James Curry, ACE 11, AWE 3.5
- Milo Curry, Ace 9, AWE 2
- Adidtya Das, PS119X 4, 4-7 2.5
- Lulu Davidson, PS9 2, 2-3 1
- Sarah Davis, PenR 1, U600R 2
- Alexi de la Nuez, Castle Bridge 3, 2-3 4
- David de la Nuez, AWE 2
- Mariame Dembele, Ros 2, 2-3
- Leeyah Diaz, PS75 2, 2-3 2
- Phurba Dolma, ESCHS 11, U600 2
- Add: Charles Doyle, Hud 2 Open 1
- Add: Jonathan Doyle, AWE 3
- Peyton Dugger, Ros 2, U600R 1
- Benjamin Eppel, BSI 6, U1400 0
- Nathan Eppel, BSI K, 2-3 5
- Sky Epstein, PS9 2, 2-3 Withdrawn
- Joshua Feliciano, PS9 2, U600R 2
- Ving Feng, ERM 12, U600 3
- Angel Francisco, Ros 2, U600R WD
- Vitalis Francisco, Ros 1, U600R WD
- Elizabeth Fridman, BSI 7, U1000 1
- Add: John Paul Garcia, AWE 5
- Jaedin Gill, Ros 1, U600R 2
- Jaelin Gill, Ros 1, U600R1.5
- Mark Ginovker, Bay Ridge 1, 2-3 2
- Add: Gannon Gladstone, PS166 2, U600R 2.5
- Owen Gomez, St. Adelbert 2, U600R 3
- Zachary Gray, PS75 3, U600 4
- Maya Grata-Ueno, Castle Bridge 4, 4-7
- Malachy Green, TUFSD 3, 2.5
- Caleb Greenfield, PS75 2, U600R 3
- Corey Greenfield, PS75 5, U600 3
- Add: Harry Guo, —, 2-3 1.5
- Kenny Guo, Mill 10, U1000
- Add: Brittany Gutierrez, Ros 1, 2-3 1
- Khandker Shafran Habib K, 2-3 2
- Khandker Shafwan Habib, PS153 2, U600R 2
- Amelia Hamilton, Center 5, U1000 1
- Eleanor Hamilton, Ballet 4, U1400
- Siddharth Hegde, MS4 7, U1400 Checked in 1
- Mateo Hernandez, LREI 10, U1400 1.5
- Add: Abigail Hom, BSI 3, 2-3 3.5
- Add: Galen Hom, BSI 1, 2-3 2
- Kaito Iijima, PS9 3, 2-3
- Andrew Irizarry, PS3 3, U1000 0
- Tanbeer Islam, PS119X 5, 4-7 4
- Shubhi Jha, Mustard 6, U1000 2.5
- Micah Jones, Hackley 3, U600 1
- Fatema Juhora, PS119X 4, 4-7 4
- Lazizjon Kadirov, PS253 3, 2-3
- Michael Kaminiskiy, PS254 1, 2-3 3
- Anando Kapanadze, ERM 11, U1000 3
- Dylan Kang, NEST+M 1, U600 Withdrawn
- Din Kastrat, Mill 10, U600 0
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, U600R 2
- Cael Kinney, Future 6, U1000 2
- Tianne Kirkland, Ros 2, U600R
- Siddharth Kollu, Hamilton 4, U1000 1
- SriAkshaa Kollu, Washington , U1000 1
- Kira Kosharsky, PS59 1, U600R 0
- Kotler, Ari, TUFSD 6, U600
- Add: Oliver Krekeler, TCCS 4, 4-7 0.5
- Nathaniel Kuffour, Ps166 4, U600 2
- Add: Joon Kwon, AWE 1
- Koiip Lam, Cantiague 3, U1400 1
- Kuipi Lam, Cantiague 4, U1400 1
- Add: Pranav Datt Lanka, Haup , U600 2
- Sai S Lanka, HAUP 4, U1000 2
- Noel Leal, PS119X 4, 4-7 2
- Priscilla Lee, 323Q 8, U1000 4
- Steven Lee, Mill 12, U1400 join
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U600R 4
- Katherina Levisski, BSI 2, U600R 3
- Lucy Levitski, BSI 5, 4-7 0.5
- Alexander Li, ERM 11, U1000 1
- Add: Samuel Xueming Li, PS334 5, U1400 1
- Jayden Lipkins, Ros 2, 2-3
- James Lisowski, ERM 11, U1000 3
- Isaiah Llanos, Ros 1, 2-3 WD
- Nisi Llanos, Ros 2, 2-3
- Luka Lomidze, PS104 5, 4-7
- Jose Lopez, MS224 8, AWE 1
- Marilyn Lucero, Energy 10, U1400 1
- Liam Luna, Ros 1, U600R 2
- Julian Lynch, PS166 3, U600 2
- Violet Lynch, TAG 2, U600R 1.5
- Dylan Ma, NEST 3, Open 2
- Oliver C Ma, NEST 2, U600R 4
- Ryan Ma, NEST 1, U1000 3
- Louis Mangestru, PS9 1, 2-3
- Justin Manning, Ros 1, 2-3 WD
- Hala Marrrkchi, Energy 9, U1000 2
- Yazmeen Marte, KAPPA 12, Open 1
- Amy Martinez, PS119X 4, 4-7 2
- Add: Amber-Lynn Martinez, Ros K, 2-3 2
- Jade-Lynn Martinez, Ros 2, U600R 0.5
- Alina Mata, Castle Bridge 4, 4-7
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U1000 1
- Jioma McLaughlin, ERM 10, U600 2
- Add: Louis Mengestru, PS9 1, 2-3 3.5
- Ixoye Moguel, Ros 2, U600R WD
- Arjun Mojumdar, PS13 4, U600 2
- Gabriella Morales, TCCS 3, 2-3 2
- Orion Morgan, Dock St 6, U600 1
- Maximialliano Moris, — 3, 2-3 2
- Ryan Mui, BSI 2, 2-3 Checked in 4
- Tyler Mui, BSI 4, U1000 Checked in 1
- Siddharh Mutha, PS3 4, U1000 2
- Aeturi Naganikhil, Acad1 6, U1000
- Pranati Naganikhil, McNair 12, U1000
- Jonathan Nallengara, Dalton 2, U1400 2.5
- Afra Nawar, PS119X 4, 4-7 1.5
- Aleksandr Nepomnyashchiy, Awe Checked in 3
- Diana Nepomnyashchiy, PS334 3, U600 Checked in 2
- Sava Neskovic, Stevens 5, U1400 1.5
- Gemal Nettles, PS119X 4, U600 3
- Druss Notis, AWE 3
- Kevin Nguyen, Mill 12, U1000 renew
- Ian Olenich, PS163 4, U1400 1
- Daniel Ostrov, PS53 4, U600 3
- Austin Owen, Ros 1, 2-3
- Marco Panday, 323Q 6, U600
- Esteban Paulino, Mill 9, U600 renew
- Annika Paulson, PS9 2, 2-3
- Richard Perez, 323Q 6, 4-7
- Apollo Pham, TUFSD 6, 4-7 2
- Sparsh Potti, NEST 2, U600R 2
- Sooraj Potti, AWE 2.5
- Add: Theodore Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 2.5
- Caitlyn Powell, Elysian 4, U1000 2
- Ethan Price, IS228 6, U600 2
- Madelyn Quinones, Ros 1, U600R
- Asif Rahman, PS119X 3, 2-3 3
- Farhad Rahman, MS101 7, 4-7 3
- Sayma Rahman, PS119X 4, 4-7 2
- Bruno Ratzan, PS75 3, U600 4
- George Rekhviashvili, PS200 4, U1400 1.5
- Add: Jayden Reyes, MS80, 4-7 3
- Jair Roldan, Ros 1, 2-3 3.5
- Abigail Romero, Ros 2, U600R 1.5
- Add: Arriana Romero, PS216 1, 0
- Jean-Carlos Romero, Ros 1,U600R 0.5
- Add: Inesh Sahoo, PS6NJ 4, U1000 3
- Harshith Samayamantula, Acad1 8, U1000 2
- Inayah Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3
- Jennifer Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3
- JenCarlos Santana, Ros 1, 2-3
- Ariel Sasson, PS75 5, 3
- Renee M Scorcia, 323Q 8, U1400 0
- Sadiq Sekou, Light & Peace 4, U1400 2
- Arnov Shah, NEST 7, U1400 0
- Lawrence Shum, Mill 9, U1000 0
- Leonid Shynder, PS686 5, U1000 2
- Sophie Shynder, PS686 3, U600
- Theo Sia, TCCS 3, U600 1
- Giovanni Sosa, AWE
- Jeffrey Sosa, AWE 3
- Jeremy Sosa, Ros 1, U600R 3
- Camilla Soto, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Novis Soto, Ros K, 2-3 1
- Ahlias Sourzes, Ros 1, 2-3
- Akshaya Sundraraj, NEST 5, U600 2
- Anish Sundraraj, NEST 3, U1000 1
- Charlie Swagert, Dalton 2, U1400 2
- Lavon Sykes, ESCHS 8, Open
- Emily Tai, PS98Q 3, U1000 2
- Matthew Tai, MS67Q 6, U1400 2.5
- Anaiya Taitt, Ros , 2-3 WD
- Eric Tang, NEST 3, U1400 0
- Patrick Tang, NEST 5, Open 0
- Alexey Tashtanov, BSI 2, 2-3
- Isabelle Taveras, Energy 10, U600 1
- Robert Taylor, PS119X 5, 4-7
- Matthew Temni, BSI 2, U600R
- Arthur Terehoff, Q323 7, U1000 3
- James Thierer, Future 6, Open Checked in 1.5
- Jasmine Thiessen, Brearley 1, U600R Checked in 3
- Jamila Thompson, HS 10, U1400 1
- Miles Thurnherr, PS166 4, U600 Checked in2
- Rhandy Toribio, Mill , U600 join
- Stephanie Trache, 323Q 6, 4-7 4
- Add: Julianne Tran, PS9 1, 2-3 2
- Neel Tripathi, Pier 5, U600 2
- Sankalp Tripathi, Pier 5, 4-7 4
- Akram Uddin, Mill 10, U600 1
- Anastasiya Uraleva, ERM 12, U600
- Becca Uss, PS75 1, U600R 1
- Veronica Uss, PS75 1, U600R 2.5
- Ricardo Valentin, PS119X 4, 4-7 2.5
- Ambruce Vanderpuije-Wulff, Ros 1, 2-3
- Elvis Vasquez, Energy 10, U1400
- Siddhaarta Venkatesh, Global 7, U1000 1
- Giovanny Vicento, Humanities 11, U1000 2
- Valerie Vidals, Ros 1, U600R
- Rachel Vildman, BSI 7, U600 3
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 2, U600R 3
- Upendra Vinay Saripella, County 9, U1000 3
- Dia Vyas, NEST 2, U600R
- Tykel Watson, Harvest 10, U1000
- Alicia Weaver, Mill 10, U1400 1179 2
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, Open 1.5
- Parik Yan, Knights 5, U1400 2
- Jasmine Yang, Midwood 9, U1400 3
- Hong Zhan Yang, Mill 12, U1000 join 2
- Yifeng, Yang, Midwood 10, U600
- Jasmina Yant, Midwood 9, U1400
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington 8, U1000 3
- Harshith Yarava, Lincoln 3, U600 2
- Stephen Ye, Laddie 3, U1400 2
- Brian Yee, PS124M 5, U1400 1.5
- Sean Yee, PS124M 1, U600R 2
- Megan Yeselevich, BSI 4, U1400 1
- Jordan Zamor, ERM 10, Open 2
- Valentina Zapata, Mill 10, U600
- Mikhail Zaretser, BSI 6, U1000
- Yifeng Zheng, Energy 10, U600 4
- Ronen Zinder, BSI 6, Open
- Sonya Zinder, BSI 2, 2-3 3
- Jonathan Zorman, BSI 2, 2-3 4
- Pietro Zuliani, PS166 1, U600R 1.5
Jan. 8 Reap Rewards at Riverbank State Park
- Grateful thanks to the Blaustein Family for sponsoring this tournament.
- The Right Move #220 Registered before 8pm Friday
- Check-in required by 9:15 AM.
- Add: Nazir Abdullah, Ros 1, 2-3 2
- Naganikhil Aeturi, Acad1 6, U1000 878 911 3
- Pranathi Aeturi, MAHS 12, U600 572 637 3.5
- Wincel Aleman, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Ismael Almonte, BCSM 11, U1000 634 605 1
- Danya Arista, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Jocelyn Arista, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- Leonardo Arteaga, Ros 2, 2-3 1
- Gilad Avrahami, Huner 11, U1400 1308 1274 1.5
- Amina Beharry, PS119 4, 4-7 3
- Yasmeen Beharry, PS119 5, 4-7 2
- Eugene Belkin, Awe ns
- Sakura Bellamy, ERM 10, U1000 873 860 2
- Leo Berkson, PS166 1, 2-3 2.5
- Max Berkson, PS166 2, U600 385 Checked in 601 3
- Sophia Bertolo, PS119 4, 4-7 1.5
- Justin Bess, Mill 10, U600 Unr voucher ns
- Zahir Blackwood, Ros 2, 2-3 1
- Johnathen Bodkin, Somers 4, U600 174 230 1.5
- Phillip Bolotin, BSI 6, U600 468 552 3.5
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U600 510 440 1.5
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, U600 Unr 442 2
- Maxim Borisov, PS195 4, U1000 885 ns
- Phillip Borisov, PS195 2, U600 123 100 0.5
- Asher Brauner, PS9 3, U600 582 564 2
- Aidan Brown, Siragusa 5, 4-7 2
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open Checked in 1678 1730 3
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open Checked in 1561 1573 2
- George Bugayev, BSI 2, U1000 Checked in 966 926 2
- Aiden Burgos, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Jamari Burrowes-Davis, PS75 2, 2-3 1
- Maksymilian Bury, PS152Q 2, U600 457 396 1.5
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q 5, U1000 873 ns
- Justin Cao, BT 10, U1400 1308 1240 1
- Karely Cardosa, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Kento Carrera, PS154 5, U600 308 478 3
- Jacky Chan, ERM 10, U1000 936 v ns
- Jaden Chan, MS334 1, U1400 1128 1116 1
- John Chandler, Center 5, U1400 Checked in 1096 $5 due ns
- Edvin Cheng, ESCHS 10, U1400 1196
- Matthew Chin, NEST 4, U1400 1036 990
- Nicholas Chopliani, Bay 7, 4-7 ns
- Anika Chowdhury, PS119 4, 4-7 ns
- Maliha Chowdhury, PS119 5, 4-7ns
- Ismaila Contah, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- Kieran Covington, PS166 2, 2-3 Checked in $5 due 4
- Amanda Cruz, Ps31 4, 4-7 ns
- Anabel Cruz, PS31 4, 4-7 1
- Edeli Cuate, ERM 12, U1400 1342 1277 1
- Oden Culvert, Mill 9, U600 Unr voucher ns
- Joshua Dai, NEST 2, U600 306 263 1
- Christian Delapenha, ERM 10, U600 342 ns
- Mariam Dembele, Ros 2, 2-3 1
- Peyton Dugger, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Sky Epstein, PS9, 2-3 2.5
- Sardor Erkinov, — 10, U1000 636 ns
- Yadhira Flores, BCSM 10, AWE ns
- Ben Fox, Q323 9, U1000 898 ns
- Ethan Fox, Q323 7, U1000 750 ns
- Angel Francisco, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- Vitalis Francisco, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- Sofia Franco, PS75, Awe ns
- Elizabeth Fridman, BSI 7, U600 Unr 1046 4
- Seylon Gaspard, BCSM 11, U1000 160 ns
- Jaedin Gill, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Jailen Gill, Ros 2, 2-3ns
- Mark Ginovker, Bay Ridge 1, 2-3 ns
- Add: Glannon Gladstone, PS166 2, 2-3 3
- Sooraj Gopalakrishnanpotty, Awe 2 885
- Zachary Gray, PS75 3, U600 557 Checked in 484 2
- Maria Happ, PS166 5, U1000 648 ns
- Siddharth Hegde, MS4 7, U1400 1047 Checked in v $5 due 1058 1.5
- Rafael Hernandez Jr, PS166 4, U1000 699ns
- Andrew Irizarry, PS3, 3, U600 528 ns
- Martin Jarnot, PS9 3, U600 312 363 2
- Shubhi Jha, Mustard 6, U1000 622 765 2
- Aiden Jin, Baker 3, U1000 885 ns
- Ava Johnson, PS98Q 5, U1400 932 1069 2
- Fatema Juhora, PS119 4, 4-7 2.5
- Dylan Kang, NEST 1, U600 230 wd
- Doreen Kendall, AWE ns
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, U600 Unr 391 2.5
- Tianne Kirkland, Ros 2, 2-3 1
- Add: David Kleiman, BSI -, 2-3 2
- Katherine Kobichev,BSI 3, U1000 605 648 2
- SriAkshara Kollu, Wash 7, U1000 605 594 1
- Siddarth R Kollu, Ham 4, U1000 652 613 1
- Kira Kosharskyy, PS59 -, 2-3 1
- Kyle Landman, BSI 3, U600 Checked in show id v $5 due unr 100 1
- Koiip Lam, Cantiague 3, U600 332 348 2
- Kuipi Lam, Cantiague 4, U600 564 671 2
- Noel Leal, PS119 4, 4-7 1
- Priscillia Lee, Q323 8, U1000 780 ns
- Jake Leite, PS334 3, U1000 944 1118 2.5
- Lev Leites, MCS 5, U1400 1045 1156 2
- Kai Levinger, Ideal 3, U600 2-3? Checked in show id v $5 due 2
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U600 537 459 2
- Katherina Levitski, BSI 2, 2-3 249 248 2
- Alexander Li, K525 11, U600 287 526 3
- Sandro Linares, PS334 3, U1400 Checked in 1058 1199 2
- Jayden Lipkins, Ros 2, 2-3 1
- James Lisowski, ERM 11, U600 576 568 2
- Amelia Liu, PS9 2, U600 2-3? 132 3
- Isaiah Llanos, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Nisi Llanos, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- Luka Lomidze, PS104 5, 4-7 ns
- Marilyn Lucero, Energy Tech 10, U1000 966 982 3
- Liam Luma, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Julian Lynch, PS166 3, U600 359 447 3
- Violet Lynch, TAG 2, U600 Unr 100 0
- Dylan Ma, NEST 3, Open 1420 1413 1
- Oliver C Ma, NEST 2, U600 342 313 1
- Add: Ryan Ma, NEST 1, U1000 354 681 3
- Kimberly Mairena, Roosevelt 7, U600 483 ns
- Natasha Mairena, Roosevelt 10, U600 446 ns
- Joshua Mak, PS334 3, U1000 921 1116 2.5
- Amy Martinez, PS119 4, 4-7 1
- Louis Mengestu, PS9 1, 2-3 3
- Justin Manning, Ros 2, 2-3 0
- Yazmeen Marte, Kappa 12, U1400 1375 ns
- JadeLynn Martinez, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U1000 543 594 2.5
- John McCormick, Hunter 8, Open 1527 ns
- Molly McCormick, MS54 6, U1000 807 ns
- Jioma McLaughlin, ERM 10, U600 ns
- Jagmeet Minhas, Q323 7, U600 333 ns
- Ixoye Moguel, Ros 2, U600 v ns
- Gabriella Morales, TCCS 3, 2-3 2.5
- Maximiliano Moris, PS3 3, 2-3 3
- Naasir Moses, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- Joshua Mullen, — -, Open 1386 1380 1
- Mubasshir Mumtaz, Q323 7, U600 (JOIN USCF) ns
- Siddharta Mutha, PS3 4, U1000 681 779 2.5
- Manuel Najera, Ft Hamilton 10, U1400 1044 1002 0
- Aarush Naveen, SAUS 3, U1400 976 974 1
- Aleksandr Nepomnyahschiy, Awe Checked in 3 1403
- Diana Nepomnyashchaya, PS334 3, U600 Checked in 133 136 0.5
- Sava Neskovic, Stevens 5, U1400 1094 ns
- Gemal Nettles, PS119 4, 4-7 3.5
- Makiah Nickens, SAWH 3, U1000 641 ns
- Mao Nozaki, Chap 6, Open Checked in 1518 1502 2
- Maya Nozaki, NEST 3, U1400 Checked in 1036 1143 2
- Tristan Oriol, Q323 6, 4-7 2
- Aston Owen, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Aidan O’Sullivan, PS323Q 7, U1000 577 ns
- Marco Panday, Q323 6, 4-7 4 ns
- Miguel Paniagua, BLA2 12, U1400 1397 1418 3
- Kevin Perez, BCSM 11, AWE 1 470 ns
- Richard Perez, Q323 6, 4-7 ns
- Soorish Potto, AWE ns
- Sparsh Potti, NEST 2, 2-3 3
- M Poulos Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 926 871 2
- T Poulos Chachere, PS3 4, U1400 1126 1081 1
- Alena Powell, Hudson 7, U1400 1287 1330 3
- Caitlyn Powell, Elysian 4, U1000 750 695 1
- Brian Przezdziecki, — 7, 4-7 ns
- Rick Przezdziecki, Halsey 7, 4-7 ns
- Ethan Price, IS228 6, U600 509 513 3
- Bruno Ratzan, PS75 3, U600 451 Checked in 486 3
- George Rekhviashvili, PS200 4, U1000 959 1090 4
- Rebecca Rha, PS98Q 4, U1400 1120 1047 0
- Gabriel Rivera, FHHS 10, Open 1749 1744 2
- Franklin Rodriguez, BCSM 10, AWE ns
- Add: Jair Roldan, Ros 1, 2-3 2
- Abigail Romero, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Jean-Carlos Romero, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Inesh Sahoo, PS6NJ 4, U1000 844 913 3
- Collin Salem, Trin 3, U1000 855 713 0.5
- Dylan Salem, Trin K, U600 156 105 1
- Harshith Samayamantula, Academy 1 8, U600 474 ns
- Inayah Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- Jennifer Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- JenCarlos Santana, Ros 1, 2-3 wd
- Renee M Scorcia, 323Q 8, U1400 1183 1151 1.5
- Arnav Shah, NEST 7, U1400 903 872 1
- Jai Shah, NEST 4, Open 1285 1258 1
- Linhan Shen, PS334 3, U1400 1136 ns
- Jeremy Shere, McNair Academy HS 7, U1000 486 601 2
- Jayden Shum, SAUS 4, U1400 1424 1416 1
- Madison Shum, SAUS 3, U600 565 637 3.5
- Theo Sia, TCCS 3, U600 Unr 213 2
- Danil Slater, PS166 3, U1400 1252 ns
- Gavin Smith, PS166 3, U1400 1106 1123 1.5
- Jeffrey Sosa, AWE. 2 737
- Jeremy Sosa, Ros 1, U600 105 129 2
- Camilla Soto, Ros 2, 2-3 0.5
- Novis Soto, Ros 2, 2-3 1
- Ahlias Sourzes, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Patrick Stephens, BCSM 10, U1400 1204 1198 2
- Lisa Sun, Hunter 1, U1000 724 632 1
- Akshaya Sundaraj, NEST 5, U600 1
- Anish Sundaraj, NEST 3, U600 1
- Anaiya Taitt, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Isabelle Taveras, Energy 10, U600 135 155 2
- Robert Taylor, PS119 5, 4-7 2.5
- Add: Matthew Temni, PS200 2, U600 unr 100 0.5
- Arthur Terehoff, 323Q 7, U600 unr ns
- Jasmine Thiessen, Brearly 1, U600 485 548 3
- Jamila Thompson, HS 10, U1400 1170 v ns
- Add: Miles Thurnherr, PS166 -, U600 360 375 2
- Add: Oscar Thurnherr, PS87 -, 2-3 2
- Leo Ting, PS166 5, U1000 898 Checked in 1014 4
- Add: Austin Toland, PS9, 2, 2-3 2
- Stephanie Trache, Q323 6, 4-7 ns
- Neel Tripathi, Pier 5, U600 Unr 466 2
- Sankalp Tripathi, Pier 5, 4-7 2
- Add: Anastasiy Uraleva, ERM -, U600 187 175 1
- Ricardo Valentin, PS119 4, 4-7 ns
- Edwin Vargas, BCSM 11, AWE 1 350 ns
- Elvis Vasquez, Energy 10, U1400 1144 1105 1
- Siddhaarta Venkatesh, Q580 7, U1000 567 641 2
- Add: Giovanny Vicento, AWE 3 1041
- Valerie Vidals, Ros 2, 2-3 wd
- Rachel Vildman, BSI 7, U600 Unr 724 3
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 2, U600 Unr 354 2
- Tykel Watson, Harvest 10, U1000 renew 673 561 0
- Milana Ward, SAWH 2, U600 489 643 3
- Alicia Weaver, Mill 10, U1400 1179 ns
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, Open Checked in 1339 $5 due ns
- Ambruce C Wulff-Vanderpuije, Ros 1, 2-3 wd
- Jason Xia, — 6, Open 1401 1350 0
- Jerry Xia, ___ 2, U600 506 480 2
- Eric Xu, Q323 6, U600 Unr 100 1
- Parik Yan, Knights 5, U1000 841 ns
- Ashrit Yarava, Wash 8, U1000 901 870 2.5
- Harshith Yarava, Lincoln 3, U600 368 375 2
- Stephen Ye, LaddieDecker 3, U1400 1109 wd
- Valentina Zapata, Energy 10, U600 474 v ns
- Natalia Zduniewicz, Q153 5, Open 1580 ns
- Kevin Zhang, LL 4, 4-7 (1318 1310) ns
- Yifeng Zheng, Energy Tech 10, U600 433 484 3
- Andrew Zhong, — 10, U1000 905 ns
- Ronen Zinder, BSI 6, Open 1407 1534 3
- Sonya Zinder, Big A 2, 2-3 3
- Pietro Zuliani, PS166 1, 2-3 2.5
Dec. 4 Dare & Deliver at Riverbank State Park
- Grateful thanks to the Nozaki Family for sponsoring this tournament
- The Right Move #219 Registered before 8pm Friday:
- Check-in required by 9:15 AM.
- Add: Nazir Abdullah, Ros 1, 2-3 2.5
- Anchor Adamek, PS9 1, 2-3 ns
- Hamza Ahmad, Al-noor 11, Awe ns
- Wincel Aleman, Ros – 2-3 ns
- Osama Allam, Al-Noor 11, Awe ns
- Naasir Anacleto-Moses, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Danya Arista, Ros 1, 2-3 1.5
- Jocelyn Arista, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- Leonardo Artega, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Avto, AWE 3
- Asma Awad, Al-noor 12, Awe ns
- Sakura Bellamy, ERM 10, U1000 995 910 1.5
- Leo Berkson, PS166 1, 2-3 2
- Max Berkson, PS166 2, U600 329 399 2
- Justin Bess, Millenium 10, Awe 1
- Ishaan Bhagat, PS166 2, U1000 689 602 1
- Anindya Bhowmik, GCA 4, 4-7 ns
- Mutasim Billah, BT 12, U1400 1300 ns
- Zahir Blackwood, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Phillip Bolotin, BSI 6, U600 458 ns
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U600 550 508 2
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, 2-3 1
- Azamat Bozorov, ERM 11, U1400 1081 1270 2
- Asher Brauner, PS9 3, U600 550 590 3.5
- Tysen Brice, NWP 7, U600 340 284 1
- Aiden Burgos, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Jamari Burrowes-Davis, PS75 2, 2-3 ns
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q 5, U1400 1003 991 1
- Maksymilian Bury, PS152Q 2, U600 Unr 656 3
- Langston Byrd, PS75 4, 4-7 1
- Oden Calvert, Millenium 9, U1000 995 renew ns
- Justin Cao, BT 10, U1400 1242 1321 3
- Karely Cardosa, Ros 1, 2-3 2
- Add: Sofia Carrasco, Ros 1, 2-3 1
- Pardhav Chakka, HAS 5, Open 1486 ns
- Siri H Chakka, HAS 2, 2-3 ns
- Mariam Chanadiri, PS200 3, 2-3 ns
- Jacky Chan, ERM 10, U1000 857 947 3
- Austin Chan-Orsini, Center 5, U1400 1066 1026 0.5
- Luca Chaplin, Lab 6, U600 370 308 1
- Sophie Chaplin, PS3 4, U600 452 485 3
- Edvin Cheng, ESCHS 10, U1400 1079 ns
- Add: Teodoro Chavez, Millenium , AWE ns
- Karissa Chiu, NEST 1, U600 105 ns
- Kyler Chiu, NEST 3, U1000 782 ns
- Nicholas Chopliani, Bay 7, 4-7 ns
- Lucas Clark, SB 6, U600 290 292 1.5
- Kabir Cohen, PS3 5, U1000 705 ns
- Ismaila Conteh, Ros 1, 2-3 0.5
- Anabel Cruz, PS31 4, 2-3 1.5
- Joshua Dai, NEST 2, U600 426 ns
- Aidan da Graca, MS4 7, U1000 730 829 3
- Julio da Graca, Awe, 1158 2
- Tyler da Graca, PS16 3, U600 362 333 2
- Joshua Dai, NEST 2, U600 426 344 1
- Christian Delapenha, ERM 10, U600 2
- Mariame Dembele, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Sierra Deutsch, PS9 1, 2-3 1.5
- Aaniyah Diego, PS76 6, U600 148 ns
- Amir Diego, PS76 7, U600 584 ns
- Add: Maya Doron-Repa, Speyer -, Open 1515 1496 1.5
- Charles Doyle, Hudson 2, Open 1266 1270 1.5
- Jonathan Doyle, — , Awe 2
- Peyton Dugger, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- Wyatt Dunham, SB 6, U600 553 ns
- James Endall, PS323Q 7, 4-7 ns
- Ryotaro Enokijima, Greenvale 5, U1000 835 ns
- Sky Epstein, PS9 2, 2-3 2
- Sardor Erkinov, — 10, U600 599 642 3
- Troy Ferris, PS104 3, 2-3 3
- Edgar Flores, NWP 6, 4-7 1.5
- Orlando Flores, NWP 6, 4-7 1
- William Foley, SB 5, 4-7 3
- Benjamin Fox, PS323Q 9, U1000 907 899 2
- Ethan Fox, PS323Q 7, U1000 761 ns
- Angel Francisco, Ros 2, 2-3 2.5
- Vitalis Francisco, Ros 1, 2-3 1.5
- Elenore Fresnel, PS323Q 6, 4-7 3
- Elizabeth Fridman, BSI 7, 4-7 3
- Ving Fung, ERM 12, U600 105 254 2
- Dmitri Galanin, SB 6, U1400 1050 1116 2
- Jaedin Gill, Ros 1, 2-3 2.5
- Jaelin Gill, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- Gannon Gladstone, PS166 2, 2-3 3
- Andrew Guler, PS104 1, 2-3 1.5
- Michael Gural- Maiello, PS3 1, U600 210 268 1.5
- Brittany Gutierrez, Ros 1, 2-3 0
- Dean Hall, SB 6, 4-7 ns
- Maria Happ, PS166 5, U1000 648 649 1.5
- Mateo Hernandez, LREI 10, U1400 1290 ns
- Rafael Hernandez, PS166 4, U600 594 694 4
- Kota Hladky, PS323Q 6, 4-7 4
- Antwann Hope, PS31 4, 4-7 ns
- Andrew Irizarry, PS3 3, U600 456 478 3
- Shubhi Jha, Mustard 6, U1000 612 646 2
- Add: Micah Jones, Hack 3, 2-3 3
- Giga Kevlishvili, Twain 6, 4-7 ns
- Lyla Khan, PS9 2, 2-3 1.5
- Giorgi Khubahsvili, Rachel Carson 9, U600 Unr 100 0
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, 2-3 4
- Eric King, PS323Q U600 581 ns
- Tianne Kirkland, Ros 1, 2-3 1
- Siddarth Kollu, Hamilton 4, U600 595 648 3.5
- SriAkshara Kollu, Washington 7, U1000 609 1
- Benjamin Kwon, Lower Lab 2, U1000 866 868 2.5
- Joon Kwon, AWE 1
- Nathanael Kuffour, PS166 4, U600 Unr ns
- Kyle Landman, BSI 3, 2-3 Checked in 4
- Gabriel Lanken, PS166, U600 Unr 100 0
- Jayla Lantigua, Success Acad Wash Hts 3, 2-3
- Priscilla Lee, PS323Q 8, U1000 636 877 3
- Jacob Levin, PS166 2, U1000 711 Checked in 861 3
- Max Levin, PS166 2, U1400 1026 Checked in 1013 1
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U600 431 540 3
- Katherina Levitski, BSI 2, U600 203 279 2
- Alexandr Li, ERM 11, U600 103 340 3
- Jayden Lipkins, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- James Lisowski, ERM 11, U600 487 587 3
- Amelia Liu, PS9, U600 132 100 0
- Nisi Llanos, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Luka Lomidze, PS104 5, 4-7 2
- Dante Lorenzo, Success Acad Wash Hts 2, U600 311 507 2.5
- Andrew Louie, PS166 2, U1000 606 657 2
- Liam Luna, Ros 1, 2-3 2
- Add: Lawrence Luo, Sawh 2, U600 Unr 504 2
- Julian Lynch, PS166 3, U600 407 356 1
- Violet Lynch, TAG 2, 2-3 ns
- Dylan Ma, NEST 1, Open 1462 1446 2
- Oliver Ma, NEST 2, U600 105 410 3
- Ryan Ma, NEST 3, U600 585 730 4
- Justin Manning, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Amber-Lynn Martinez, Ros K, 2-3 2
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U600 497 495 3
- Molly McCormick, MS54 6, U1000 840 ns
- Jioma McLaughlin, ERM 10, U600 309 246 1
- Renata Merino, Ros -, 2-3 ns ns
- Mike Miller, BT 12, Open 1617 ns
- Jagmeet Minhas, PS323Q 7, U600 333
- Ixoye Moguel, Ros 2, 2-3 3
- Gabriella Morales, TCCS 3, 2-3 1.5
- Maximiliano Moris, PS3 3, 2-3 3
- Joshua Mullen, Hunter 2, Open 1401 1418 1.5
- Siddhart Mutha, PS3 4, U1000 642 699 2
- Abdurrahman Nashit, Al-noor 11, Awe ns
- Narimen Nassar, Al-noor 12, Awe ns
- Aarush Naveen, SAUS 3, U1400 1079 1070 a
- Gemal Nettles, PS119 4, 4-7 ns
- Taylor Ngo, ERM 10, U1400 1279
- Makiah Nickens, Success Acad Wash Hts 3, U600 366
- Niilo Nissinen, PS3 5, U1400 1020 ns
- Maya Nozaki, NEST 3, U1400 Checked in 1079 1053 1
- Mao Nozaki, Chap 6, Open Checked in 1462 1511 2.5
- Tristan Oriol, SA 6, 4-7 ns
- Aidan O’Sullivan, PS323Q 7, U1000 564 563 3
- Aston Owen, Ros -, 2-3 ns
- Marco Panday, Ros 6, 4-7 ns
- Esteban Paulino, Millenium 9, Awe 245 ns
- Kevin Pechersky, BT 12, Open 1596 ns
- Richard Perez, PS323Q 6, 4-7 3
- Nathanael Peterkin, Dutch 5, U1000 826 750 1.5
- Narnia Poddar, PS166 2, U600 Unr 100 1
- Briancarlo Polanco, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Sparsh Potti, NEST 2, 2-3 2
- Maria Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 736 764 3
- Theodore Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 1040 ns
- Alena Powell, Hudson 7, Open 1280 ns
- Caitlyn Powell, Elysian 4, U1000 533 551 2
- Ethan Price, IS228 6, U600 Checked in 567 402 0
- Winston Qin, PS276 5, U1400 1101 ns
- Mandy Quintana, PS149 6, U600 155 ns
- Bruno Ratzan, PS75 3, U600 386 Checked in 361 2
- Denis Rayzberg, NEST 2, U600 Unr 104 Checked in 1
- Savion Reid, NWP 7, U600 418 416 2
- Jorge Rocha, NWP 6, 4-7 0.5
- Lina Rodriguez, PS76 6, U600 490 ns
- Rony Rodriguez, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Jair Roldan, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Abigail Romero, Ros -, 2-3 3
- Brenden Romero, PS31X 4, 4-7 1.5
- JeanCarlos Romero, Ros 1, 2-3 2
- Mekdad Sadeia, Al-noor 8, Awe ns
- Inesh Sahoo, PS6NJ 4, U1000 844 ns
- Abigail Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Inayah Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Jennifer Sanchez, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Matthew Santamaria, NWP 6, 4-7 0.5
- JenCarlos Santana, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Nicholas Santobello, Pulaski 3, U600 337 334 2
- Aakash Sargule, PS166 5, 4-7 ns
- Renee M Scorcia, PS323Q 8, U1400 1220 1185 1.5
- Add: Benjamin Segarra, Hunt -, U1400 1195 1166 1.5
- Add: Reid Segarra, Lower Lab, U1000 567 ns
- Conrad Seib-Levinson, PS3 4, 4-7 ns
- Sadiq Sekou, L&P 4, U1400 909 ns
- Arnav Shah, NEST 7, U1000 714 ns
- Jai Shah, NEST 7, U1400 1059 1068 1
- Zalan Shah, ACLA 9, U1000 669 ns
- Add: Daniel Shamir, PS166 3, U600 430 381 2
- Keira Shen, PS124 5, 4-7 Checked in 0.5
- Kylie Shen, HPHS 9, Awe Checked in 0
- Jeremy Shere, — 9, U1000 renew 328 526 2
- Jayden Shum, Success Acad 4, U1400 1364 1343 2
- Madison Shum, Success Acad 3, U1000 684 627 1
- Theo Sia, TCCS 3, 2-3 3
- Darien Simon, Riverton 6, U600 366 ns
- Jeremy Sosa, Ros 1, U600 Unr 100 1
- Camilla Soto, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Ahilas Sourzes, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Akshaya Sundraraj, NEST 6, U600 129 293 2
- Anish Sundraraj, NEST 3, U600 113 336 2.5
- Anaiya Taitt, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Matthew Temni, PS200 2, 2-3 2.5
- Arthur Terehoff, PS323Q 7, 4-7 3
- Jasmine Thiessen, Brarely 1, U1000 Checked in 653 565 0
- Mia Torres, PS31X 4, 4-7 0
- Stephanie Trache, PS232Q 6, 4-7 3
- Add: Julianne Tran, PS9 1, 2-3 1.5
- Neel Tripathi, Pierrepont 5, U600 Unr 414 2
- Sankalp Tripathi, Pierrepont 6, 4-7 2
- Jordan Turner, Success Acad Wash Hts 2, U600 269 210 2
- Tristan Turner, PS149 6, U600 131 107 1
- Winston Qin, PS276 5, U1400 1101 ns
- Ezra Van Boxtel, PS77 3, U1400 1232 ns
- Anastasia Uraleva, ERM 12, U600 Checked in 235 ns
- Takuma Ui, Voice 4, 4-7 ns
- Jessica Uraga, NWP 8, U600 394 ns
- Ambruce Vanderpuli-Wulff, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- JadeLynn Veloz-Martinez, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- Siddhaarta Venkatesh, PS580Q 7, U1000 630 575 0.5
- Valerie Vidals, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Rachel Vildman. BSI 7, 4-7 2
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 2, 2-3 3
- Dia Vyas, NEST 2, U600 105 ns
- Milana Ward, Success Acad Wash Hts 2, U600 385 389 2
- Alicia Weaver, Millennium 10, U1400 1166 1182 2
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, Open Checked in 1339 ns
- Ryan Williams, PS242 4, 4-7 2
- Wincel White, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Jerry Xia, — -, U600 497 479 2.5
- Eric Xu, Success Acad 6, U600 129 100 1
- Parik Yan, Knights 5, U1000 841 848 3
- Mark Yankilevich, Mazel 2, 2-3 2.5
- Wesley Yang, MS131 6, 4-7 ns
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington 8, U1000 933 877 2
- Stephen Ye, Decker 5, U1000 Checked in 657 980 4
- David Yesilevich, BSI 1, U600 434 ns
- Andrew Zhong, — 10, U1000 884 906 3
- Sonya Zinder, Big 2, 2-3 ns
- Pietro Zuliani, PS166 1, 2-3 2
Nov. 6 Now or Never at Riverbank State Park – The Right Move #218
Now Shows: Open 8, U1400 4, U1000 2, U600 6, Gr 4-7 6, Gr 2-3 12, Awe 2; Total 40. These did not affect pairings as the check-in eliminated them, showing once again why check-in is necessary in a free tournament. This necessary check-in involves more work for our voluntary staff as we place knowledgeable persons at the check-in desk to greet and assure correct sections and placement to people in a professional manner in the time allowed. More help is needed here from 8:30 to 9:30 AM on Sunday morning. To by-pass the check-in at 9:15 simply pay the $5 refundable fee (good for all year) and go straight to your pairing to begin play.
Marathon Day in NYC: No problem. All rounds on time. Thanks to all for great cooperation, sportsmanship and sheer fun and enjoyment. 59 degrees and sunny. Picnic tables outdoors. (Yes, breezy by the Hudson!)
Trophy winners in Gr 4-7 and Gr 2-3 are no longer eligible for the Beginner section. Join USCF or play in the AWE section.
- Grateful thanks to the Evans Family for sponsoring this tournament
- The Right Move #218 Registered before 8pm Friday:
- Check-in required by 9:15
- Jaimeel Adams, —, Open 1489 ns
- Add: Danya Arista, Rosalyn Yalow, 2-3 1 0.5
- Leonardo Artega, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Ariel Babenko, BSI 5, U1000 766 1.5 762
- Rafaela Babenko, BSI 2, 2-3 1
- Gavin Ballester, PS75 2, 2-3 2
- Add: Ansel Barnard, BSI 2, 2-3 2.5
- Amina Beharry, PS119 4, 4-7 1.5
- Yasmeen Beharry, PS119 5, 4-7 2
- Sakura Bellamy, ERM 10, U1000 953 3 992/08
- Lemuel Benitez, Kingsborough CC, Open 1333 1 1296/10
- Leo Berkson, PS166 1, 2-3 ns
- Max Berkson, PS166 2, U600 323 2.5 336/14
- Ansel Bernard, BSI 2, 2-3 ns
- Nikhil Bettua, HoLa 5, U1000 642 0 522
- Add: Sai Bhandar, Jr, U1400 1274 3 1342
- Henry Birzh, IS239 7, U1400 1206 ns
- Zahir Blackwood, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 1
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U600 368 1.5 334
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, 2-3 2.5
- Maxim Borisov, PS195 4, U600 564 4 690
- Philip Borisov, PS195 2, U600 116 1 148/19
- Azamat Bozorov, ERM 11, U1400 1174 1 1086/11
- Asher Brauner, PS9 3, U600 414 3 454
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open Checked in 1678 wd
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open Checked in 1510 wd
- George Bugavey, BSI 2, U1000 Checked in 834 2 845
- Maksymilian Bury, PS152Q 2, 2-3 4 1st Place
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q, U600 Unr 4 1003/4
- Justin Cao, Brooklyn Tech 10, U1400 1105 ns
- Karely Cardosa, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 1.5
- Jacob Carranza, ERM 9, Open 1549 ns
- Pardhav Chakka, HAS 5, Open 1464 1.5 1486
- Siri Hamsini Chakka, HAS 2, 2-3 2
- Jacky Chan, ERM 10, U1000 876 ns
- Add: Avto Chandiri, AWE 2
- Mariam Chanadiri, PS200 3, 2-3 3
- Add: Mike Chanafiri, AWE 3
- Alexander Chandler, CPEII 2, 2-3 Checked in forfeit ns
- John Chandler, Center 5, U1400 Checked in 1096 forfeit ns
- Luca Chaplin, Lab MS 6, U600 381 2 398
- Sophie Chaplin, PS3 4, U600 270 2 343/16
- Katherine Chin, Stanford 10, Open 14261 1 1370
- Edeli Cuate, ERM 12, Open 1301 2 1295
- Samantha Dong, ERM 9, Open 1846 ns
- Charles Doyle, Hudson 2, Open 1221 1 1235
- Jonathan Doyle, Awe 2
- Peyton Dugger, Rosalyn Yalow, 2-3 1
- James Endall, PS323Q 7, 4-7 ns
- Troy Ferris, PS104 3, 2-3 ns
- Angel Francisco, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Vitalis Francisco, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Betsy Fridman, BSI 7, 4-7 3 2nd Place
- Ving Fung, ERM 12, U600 Unr 1 105/04
- Stephan Gerzadowicz, AWE 1983 3
- Jaelin Gill, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Mark Ginovker, Bay Ridge 1, 2-3 ns
- Zachary Gray, PS75 3, U600 427 Checked in 3 518
- Michael A Gural-Maiello, PS3 1, U600 189 ns
- Sebastian Gurski-Corniel, Dwight K, 2-3 2
- Eleanor Hamilton, Ballet Tech 4, U1000 892 2.5 906
- Manoj Harikumar, Infinity 7, U1400 1005 1 970
- Siddharth Hegde, MS4 7, U1400 1028 1 1047
- Andrew Irizarry, PS3, U600 ns
- Aadi Jain, NEST 6, 4-7 3
- Pranav JanakiAshok, Monroe 4, U600 Unr ns
- Vibuna JanakiAshok, Monroe 2, 2-3
- Martin Jarnot, PS9 3, U600 186 2 313/20
- Shubhi Jha, Mustard 6, U1000 571 1 612
- Misha Joksic, PS3 1, U600 1.5 257/07
- Aleksandre Jolia, ERM 9, U1400 1040 ns
- Add: Micah Jones, Hack 3, 2-3 2
- Fatema Juhora, PS119 4, 4-7 2
- Anano Kapanadze, ERM 12, U1000 793 2 800
- Giga Kevlishvili, Mark Twain, 6, 4-7 2
- Gio Khubashvili, Rachel Carson 9, U600 Unr 2 205/03
- Leo Kindred, PS9, 2-3, 2.5 ns
- Tianne Kirkland, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 1.5
- Fillip Kizhner, Livingston HS 9, Awe 0
- Siddarth Kollu, Hamilton 4, U1000 634 1.5 595
- SriAkshara Kollu, Washington 7, U1000 686 1 609
- Suli Kumble, PS166 2, 2-3 3
- Nathanael Kuffour, PS166 4, 4-7 3 3rd Place
- Koiip Lam, Cantiague 3, U600 334 2 338/20
- Kuipi Lam, Cantiague 4, U600 227 3 516/20
- Kyle Landman, BSI 3, 2-3 Checked in 3
- Atticus Lee, Putnam Valley 5, U1000 603 1 576/09
- Priscilla Lee, PS323Q 8, U600 Unr 3 661/04
- Kai Levinger, Ideal 3, 2-3 2
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U600 320 2 332/16
- Katherina Levitski, BSI 2, U600 Unr 1.5 202/04
- Alexandr Li, ERM 11, U600 Unr 0.5 103/04
- Jet Li, LAB 6, U1000 872 4 994/12
- Amelia Liu, PS9 2, U600 132 ns
- James Lisowski, ERM 11, U600 Unr 1.5 143/11
- Isaiah Llanos, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Nisi Llanos, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Luka Lomidze, PS104 5, 4-7 2.5
- Andrew Louie, PS166 2, U600 558 2 556
- Christopher Louie, PS166 4, Open 1425 2 1458
- Julian Lynch, PS166 3, U600 437 2 407/08
- Dylan Ma, NEST 3, Open 1463 ns
- Oliver Ma, NEST 2, U600 105 rated player -took 2nd place 4 pts unrated section
- Ryan Ma, NEST 1, U600 290 ns
- Kimberly Mairena, Yonkers 7, U600 416 3 456/13
- Add: Matthew Mairena, AWE 2
- Natasha Mairena, Yonkers 10, U600 452 3 474/14
- Amber Martinez, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3
- Add: Jade Lynn Martinez, Rosalyn Yalow, 2-3 1
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U 600 517 2 424/12
- Molly McCormick, MS54 6, U1000 885 2 840
- Jioma McLaughlin, ERM 10, U600 Unr 2 306/04
- Julianne Minji Tran, PS9 1, 2-3
- Add: Ixoye Moguel, Rosalyn Yallow, 2-3 3
- Arvin Mou, SMS 4, Open 1476 3 1582
- Joshua Mullen, — -, Open 1354 1 forfeit 1409
- Mubasshir Mumtez, — 7, 4-7 4 1st Place
- Siddharta Mutha, PS3 4, U1000 468 1.5 522
- Ahmed Nafiz, Kingsborough CC 13, AWE ns
- Aarush Naveen, SAUS 3, U1400 1079 ns
- Sava Neskovic, Stevens 5, U1400 1072 1 1071
- Gemal Nettles, PS119 4, 4-7 2
- Logan Newby, Dalton 2, U1400 1044 2 1093
- Taylor Ngo, ERM 10, U1400 1184 3 1279
- Dante Nguyen-Northcott, — 6, U600 413 1.5 306/11
- Niilo Nissinan, PS3 5, U1400 978 2 1049
- Maya Nozaki, NEST 3, U1400 Checked in 1091 1 1079
- Mao Nozaki, Chap 6, Open Checked in 1431 2 1462
- Genevieve Oudens, Hunter 4, U1400 942 0 844
- Richard Perez, PS323Q 6, 4-7 ns
- Jake Peterson, PV 4, U1000 755 2 785
- Add: Narnia Poddar, PS166 2, 2-3 2
- Add: Jancarlo Polanco, Rosalyn Yalow, 1, 2-3 1
- Maria Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 732 2 785
- Theodore Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 945 3.5 1000
- Alena Powell, Hudson 7, U1400 1176 1.5 1189
- Caitlyn Powell, Elysian CS 6, U1000 594 0.5 532
- Ethan Price, PS282 6, U600 2.5 625
- Add: Yilin Qiao, Open 1418 1.5 1439
- Winston Qin, PS276 -, U1000 937 2 1121
- Bruno Ratzan, PS75 3, U600 508 1 386
- Jayden Reaves, Millbrook 10, Open 1295 3 1491
- George Rekhviashvili, PS200 4, U1000 876 3 959/08
- Add: Jair Roldan, Rosalyn Yalow 1, 2-3 1
- Abigail Romero, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Jean Carlos Romero, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 ns
- Harshith Samayamantula, Academy 8, U1000 976 2 933
- Add: Nicholas Santobello, Yonker, U600 430 1.5 337/17
- Anthony Saquisi, ERM 9, Open 1619 ns
- Renee M Scorcia, PS323Q 8, U1400 1227 2 1220
- Sadiq Sekou, Light & Peace 4, U1000 917 3 936
- Noel Shafi, Awe ns
- Arnav Shah, NEST 7, U1000 714 ns
- Jai Shah, NEST 4, U1400 1085 1 1059
- Linnea Shah-Gustafsson, Montessori 3, U600 284 3 427/09
- Daniel Shif, PS195 5, 4-7
- Gregory Shif, PS195, 4-7
- Caspar Samii, PS3 1, U600 UNR 0 101/04
- Gabe Sidel, PS3 4, U1000 780 2 775/16
- Darien Simon, Riverton, U600 366 ns
- Mathis Souef, LABMS 6, U600 155 2.5 264/15
- Serhiy Solovyov, PV 5, U1400 963 3 997
- Jeremy Sosa, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 3 3rd Place
- Nicholas Stathos, Haldane 4, 4-7 0
- Charlie Swagert, Dalton 2, U1000 818 2.5 916
- Morgan Sweeney, NEST 4, U1000 678 1 655
- Akshaya Sundraraj, NEST 5, U600 132 1 129
- Anish Sundraraj, NEST 3, U600 0.5 113/19
- Add: James Thierer, Open, 1627 2 1615
- Jasmine Thiessen, Brearley 1, U600 437 3.5 586
- Jamila Thompson, HS 10, U1400 1170 ns
- Add; Austin Toland, PS9, 2-3 3
- Julianne M Tran, PS9 1, 2-3 2
- Stephanie Trache, PS323Q 6, 4-7 1.5
- Neel Tripathi, Pierrepont 5, 4-7 ns
- Sankalp Tripathi, Pierrepont 6, 4-7 ns
- Takuma Ui, Voice 4, 4-7 1
- Anastasiya Uraleva, ERM 12, U600 255 1 235
- Add: Giovanny Vicento, Open 1006 1 992
- Valerie Vidal, Rosalyn Yalow , 2-3 1
- Rachel Vildman, BSI 2, 2-3 3
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 7, 4-7 1.5
- Upendra Vinay Sarapella, Academy 9, U1400 987 2 909
- Ksenia, Volovnyk, NEST 3, U1000 605 1 552
- Dia Vyas, NEST 2, U600 Unr 1 105/04
- LiHeng Wang, ERM 9, Open 1804 ns
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, Open 1358 1 1339
- Jason Xi, — -, Open ns
- Jerry Xia, — -, U600 ns
- Eric Xu, Success Acad 6, U600 Unr 1 129/04
- Add: Wesley Yang, MS131, 4-7 0.5
- Mark Yankilevich, BSI 2, 2-3 ns
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington 8, U1000 818 2.5 933
- Harshith Yarava, Lincoln 3, U600 511 1.5 359
- David Yesilevich, BSI 1, U600 236 3 419
- Megan Yesilevich, BSI 6, U1000 942 2 884
- Jack Yin, PS188Q 2, U600 Unr 3 610/04
- Ron Yong, IS5 6, 4-7 2
- Jordan Zamor, ERM 10, Open ns
- Mikhail Zaretser, BSI 6, U1000 3 888
- Natalia Zduniewicz, PS153Q 5, Open 1682 0 1571
- Yilen Ziao, Lakeville 4, Open ns
- Ronen Zinder, BSI 6, Open 1449 2 1461
- Sonya Zinder, BSI 2, 2-3 3
- Pietro Zuliani, PS166 1, 2-3 1.5
Oct. 16 Chess Day at Riverbank State Park – The Right Move #217
No shows: Open-10, U1400- 11, U1000- 12, U600- 20, 4-7- 6, 2-3- 16: Total 75 These did not affect pairings as the check-in eliminated them, showing once again why it is necessary in a free tournament, (even though it involves more work for our voluntary staff to place people at the check-in desk and do the check-in professionally).
- Grateful thanks to the Kellerman Family for sponsoring this tournament
- The Right Move #217 Registered before 8pm Friday, Oct. 14:
- Check-in required by 9:15 (see here exceptions: Check-in list)
- Special congratulations to all those who have come to their first chess tournament. This is a most bold action and takes great courage. Keep up the good work and may you return often!
- Add: Nazir Abdullah, Ros 1, 2-3 1.5
- Asaad Abdur-Rahman, Success Academy 4, U600 Unr 0
- Jaimeel Adams, — -, Open 1477 1
- Naganilkhil Aeturi, Academy MS 6, U1000 897 1
- Pranathi Aeturi, MAHS 12, U600 572 ns
- Meer Ali, Academy 8, U1000 678 ns
- Leonardo Artega, Ros 1, 2-3 0.5
- Jonathon Aubrey, ESHS 8, U1400, 1370 2
- Milani Aviles, ESHS 8, U1400 1013 ns
- Benjamin Avrahami, Stuy 9, Open 1332 0
- Gilad Avrahami, Hunter 11, Open 1378 1.5
- Add: Ariel Babenko, BSI -, U1000 661 2
- Rafaela Babenko, BSI 2, 2-3 1
- Gori Banu, TECCS 5, U600 322 ns
- Zahin Bashar, Eastview 6, U1000 950 2.5
- Amina Beharry, PS119 4, 4-7 1
- Yasmeen Beharry, PS119 5, 4-7 1.5
- Sakura Bellamy, ERM 10, U1000 900 3
- Max Berkson, PS166 2, U600 394 Checked in 1.5
- Ansel Bernard, BSI 2, 2-3 1.5
- Mutassim Billah, BT 12, Open 1449 ns
- Henry Birzh, U1400 1206 ns
- Zahir Blackwood, Ros 1, 2-3 1
- Joshua Blaustein, PS166 3, U600 460 2.5
- Phillip Bolotin, BSI 6, U600 525 2
- Jake Bondarchuk, BSI 2, U600 243 1
- James Bondarchuk, BSI K, 2-3 2
- Maxim Borisov, PS195 4, U600 564 ns
- Philip Borisov, PS195 2, U600 117 ns
- Aramat Bozorov, ERM 11, U600 4
- Asher Brauner, PS9 3, U600 450 1.5
- Arthur Bugayev, BSI 8, Open 1712 Checked in 1.5
- Elizabeth Bugayev, BSI 6, Open 1483 Checked in 1.5
- George Bugayev, BSI 2, U1000 938 Checked in 1
- Jayvon Bullock, ERM 10, Open 1658 ns
- Maksymillian Bury, PS152Q 2, 2-3 3.5
- Milosz Bury, PS152Q 5, 4-7 4
- Justin Cao, BT 10, U1000 892 ns
- Karely Cardoso, Ros 1, 2-3 1.5
- Carlos Carillo, MValle 9, U1400 1151 1
- Jacky Chan, ERM 10, U1000 674 3.5
- Mariam Chanadiri, PS100 3, 2-3 2
- Jayden Chen, EM Baker 1, 2-3 2.5
- Justin Chen, EM Baker 4, U1000 981 2.5
- Leo Chen, ESCHS 8, Open 1211 ns
- Edvin Cheng, ESCHS 10, U1400 1031 2
- Karissa Chiu, NEST 1, U600 Unr
- Kyler Chiu, NEST 3, U1000 820 ns
- Add: Justin Cho, BT -, U1400 1045 1
- Nicholas Chopliani, IS98 7, 4-7 ns
- Ajmaeen Chowdhury, PS323Q 6, 4-7 2
- Kabir Cohen, PS3M 5 U1000 516 2
- Emilio Coslovsky, PS3 1, U600 269 3
- Joseph Cruz, PS3 3, U1000 745 ns
- Edeli Cuate, ERM 12, U1400 1310 2
- Brandon Damiano, BTW 6, U1400 1216 ns
- Charles Doyle, Hudson 2, Open 1226 1
- Syun Dixit, Basis 5, U600 394
- Aidan Evans, BHIS 8, U1400 1174 Checked in 1
- Sarah Evans, BHIS 6, U600 169 Checked in 2
- Oluwatosin Fajobi, — -, U1000 join ns
- James Figueroa, U1400 1001 1
- Ethan Fox, Scholars Acad 7, U1000 765 2.5
- Angel Francisco, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Vitalis Francisco, Ros K, 2-3 2
- Alice Frankovich, PS99 4, 4-7 2
- Jadin Gill, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Jalin Gill, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Mark Ginovker, BayRidge 1, 2-3 ns
- Gannon Gladston, PS166 2, 2-3 3
- Francesca Gray, PS75 1, 2-3 Checked in ns
- Zachary Gray, PS75 3, U600 Checked in 423 2
- Jasper Harvey, MCS 3, U600 106 1
- Julian Sam Harvey, MCS -, U600 553 3
- Hope Hasicka, Nest 2, U600 Unr ns
- Siddharth Hegde, MS4 4, U1400 1065 Checked in 1
- Mateo Hernandez, LREI 10, U1400 1104 3
- Rafael Hernandez Jr, PS1 6, U1000 789 1
- Oliver Hua, Nest 2, U1000 Checked in 751 2
- Andrew Irizarry, PS3M 3, U600 488 2
- Jahsent Iylanjah, ESCH 12, U1400 1264 ns
- Mila Jacobs, ESCHS 8, U1400 957 1
- Noam Jankelowitz, PS3 4, U600 196 1.5
- Martin Jarnot, PS9 3, U600 118 ns
- Owen Jarrell, PS3 4, U600 404 1.5
- Shubhi Jha, Mustard 6, U600 Unr 3
- Fatema Juhora, PS119X 4, 4-7 2
- Aadi Kapur, Scarsdale 11, U1000 701
- Richard Karp, ESCH 7, U1400 980 ns
- Ian Kaufman, BSI 6, U1400 1119 0
- Giga Kevlishvili, MarkTwain 6, 4-7 3
- Nicholas Kim, PS166 2, U600 299 3
- Leo Kindred, PS9 2, 2-3 3
- Siddarth Kollu, Hamilton 4, U1000 690 1
- Sriakshar Kollu, Washington 7, U1000 6541 ns
- Tianne Kirkland, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Nathanael Kouffour, PS166 4, 4-7 2.5
- Suli Kumble, PS166 2, 2-3 2.5
- Phutsoh Kyizom, ESCH 12, Open 1503 ns
- Koiip Lam, Cantiague 3, U600 386 0.5
- Kuipi Lam, Cantiague 4, U600 230 1
- Add: Priscilla Lee, PS323Q -, 4-7 0
- Justin Leites, MCS 5, U600 (Show ID) ns
- Lev Leites, MCS 5, U1400 1107 1
- Jacob Levin, PS166 2, U1000 678 1
- Max Levin, PS166 2, U1400 1054 0.5
- Andrew Levitski, BSI 2, U600 116 1.5
- Katherina Levitski, BSI 2, 2-3 4
- Jimmy Lin, ESCHS 10, Open 1109 1
- Add: James Lisowski, ERM 9, U600 Unr 1
- Amelia Liu, PS9 2, U600 197 0
- Perry Liu, PS9 2, U600 1 join ns
- Eliot Livson, PS215 5, 4-7 ns
- Isaiah Llanos, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Nisi Llanos, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Andrew Louie, PS166 2, U600 482 3
- Christopher Louie, PS166 4, Open 1311 2
- Edwin Lucero, ERM 9, Open 1664 ns
- Julian Lynch, PS166 3, 2-3 3
- Dylan Ma, NEST 3, Open 1332 2.5
- Ryan Ma, NEST 1, U600 215 1
- Oliver Ma, Nest 2, 2-3 2.5
- Kimberly Mairena, Yonkers 6, U600 253 3
- Natasha Mairena, Yonkers 9, U600 453 2
- Michael Massiah, — -, U1000 1
- Aidan McCormick, PS166 2, U600 Unr 2
- Molly McCormick, MS54 6, U1000 867 ns
- Vincent Mei, ESHS 10, Open 1528 3
- Emmett Miller, PS166 5, 4-7 3
- Ixoye Moguel, Ros 2, 2-3 2
- Brendan Moran, PS85Q 3, U1400 1106 ns
- Ella Moran, PS122Q 6, Open 1607 ns
- Arvin Mou, SMS 4, Open 1523 1.5
- Iris Mou, Speyer 2, U1400 1361 ns
- Ritvik Mussani, Kiel 3, 2-3 ns
- Siddharta Mutha, PS3 4, U1000 360 0.5
- Sava Neskovic, Stevens 5, U1400 951 2
- Taylor Ngo, ERM 10, U1400 1157 2
- Mao Nozaki, Chap 6, Open 1418 Checked in 1.5
- Maya Nozaki, NEST 3, U1000 921 Checked in 4
- Javier Ortiz, — -, U1000 Unr 3
- Erick Palanker, BSI 6, U600 421 ns
- Miguel Paniagua, Bla2 12, 1421 1
- Lee Ann Perez, ESHS 8, U1400 1218 2.5
- Narnia Poddar, PS166 2, 2-3 1.5
- Kaden Pollard, PS163 5, Open 1505 ns
- Alena Powell, Hudson 7, U1400 961 0.5
- Caitlyn Powell, Elysian 4, U600 315 3
- Maria Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 466 2
- Theodore Poulos-Chachere, PS3 4, U1000 738 3
- Anthony Prado, ERM 9, U600 Unr join ns
- Winston Qin, U1000 805 ns
- Nazira Rahman, PS119 5, 4-7 ns
- Bruno Ratzan, PS75 3, U600 Checked in 517 2.5
- George Rekhviashvili, PS200 4, U600 Unr 3
- Devar Richardson, Hamilton Hts 3, 2-3 ns
- James Richardson, — – , Awe ns
- Jair Roldan, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- Darius Romany, — -, Open 1568 0
- Abigail Romero, Ros 2, 2-3 1.5
- JeanCarl Romero, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Patrick Rouse, Growing Up Green 4, U600 Unr 2
- Adam Sabban, PS166 K, 2-3 0
- Inesh Sahoo, PS6NJ 4, U1000 877 2
- Add: Caspar Samii, PS3 1, 2-3 1
- Harshith Samayamantula, Acad 8, U1000 905 3
- Jayden Saunders, PS166 3, 2-3 2
- Renee M Scorcia, PS323Q 8, U1400 1077 2
- Yvonne M Scorcia, BT 11, U1400 1129 wd
- Benjamin Segarra, Hunter 3 U1400 1132 wd
- Reid Segarra, Lower Lab 1, U1000 541 wd
- Noel Shafi, —, Awe ns
- Zalan Shah, ACLA 9, U600 Unr ns
- Dennis Shender, IS153 5, U1000 887 3
- Mitchel Shohetman, — 5, 4-7 ns
- Jayden Shum, Success Acad 4, U1400 1183 3
- Madison Shum, Success Acad 3, U600 486 3
- Leonid Shynder, BSI 5, U600 570 4
- Gabe Sidel, PS3 4, U1000 790 2
- Darien Simon, Riverton 6, U600 366 ns
- Aryaan Sood, PS166 K, U600 ns
- Viraaj Sood, Collegiate 2, 2-3 ns
- Jeremy Sosa, Ros 2, 2-3 ns
- Akshaya Sundraraj, NEST 5, U600 132 ns
- Anish Sundraraj, NEST 3, U600 115 ns
- Lavon Sykes, ESCHS 8, Open 1416 3
- Emily Tai, PS98Q 3, U1000 628 2
- Matthew Tai, MS67Q 6, U1400 1136 1.5
- Eric Tang, NEST 5, Open 1541 ns
- Patrick Tang, NEST 3, U1400 946 ns
- Mathew Temniy, PS200 2, 2-3 ns
- Arthur Terehoff, PS323Q 7, 4-7 ns
- Arthur Terehovs, Success Acad 7, 4-7 ns
- James Thierer, Scholars Acad 6, Open 1623 2
- Jamila Thompson, LWA 10, U1400 1156 12/15
- Aaron Torres, MS390 -, U1400 1246 1
- Miles Thurnherr, PS87 2, U600 Unr 2
- Oscar Thurnherr, PS87 2, 2-3 2.5
- Leo Ting, PS166 5, U1000 924 Checked in 2
- Lucas Tom Wong, ESCHS 7, U1400 1184 2.5
- Arni Torfason, PS166 1, 2-3 0.5
- Aaron Torres, MS390 8, U1400 1246 ns
- Julianne Tran, PS9 1, 2-3 1.5
- Neel Tripathi, Pierrepont 5, 4-7 3
- Sankalp Tripathi, Pierrepont 6, 4-7 2
- Winston Qin, PS276 5, U1000 796 ns
- Takuma Ui, Voice 4, 4-7 ns
- Anastasiya Uraleva, ERM 12, U1000 296 1.5
- Lokesh Vasanthakumar, Weber 8, U1400 1162
- Rupesh Vasanthakumar, Weber 6, U1000 717
- Siddhaar Venkatesh, PS580Q 7, U1000 665 1
- Add: Giovanny Vicento, U1400 1003 1.5
- Valerie Vidals, Ros 1, 2-3 ns
- Rachel Vildman, — 7, 4-7 1
- Rebecca Vildman, BSI 2, 2-3 ns
- Janell Warner, ESCH 11, Open 1676
- Zackary Weiner, ESCH 7, U600 Unr 2
- Malik Williams, ERM 10, U1400 1394 2
- Jason Xia, — -, Open 1503 ns
- Jerry Xia, — -, U600 572 ns
- Parik Yan, Knights 5, U1000 765 2
- Ashrit Yarava, Washington MS 8, U1000 738 2.5
- Harshith Yarava Lincoln ES 3, U600 487 2
- Add: Matthew Yee, IS187 -, U1000 719 1
- Add: Percy Yee, BSI -, U600 506 2
- David Yesilevich, BSI 1, U600 107 1.5
- Megan Yesilevich, BSI 6, U1000 789 3
- Jack HM Yin, U600 Unr ns
- Add: Jordan Zamor, ERM -, Open 1588 0.5
- Mikhail Zaretser, BSI 6, U1000 809 ns
- Natalia Zduniewicz, PS153Q 5, Open 1605 2
- Kevin Zhang, Lower Lab 4, U1400 ns
- Henry Zhou, — 3, U600 425 ns
- Megan Zhou, — 4, U600 110 ns
- Ronen Zinder, BSI 6, Open 1470 2